2.1

Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2006  |  Stage 4. Ernee - Le Mans   

12th edition

184.4 km, 8 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 4h21'35"
2.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
3.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'05"
4.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
7.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
9.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
10.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
11.
Bo HAMBURGER
Miche
12.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
14.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Miche
15.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
16.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
17.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
18.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
19.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
20.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
21.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
22.
David LELAY
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
23.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
24.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
25.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
26.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
30.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
31.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
32.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
33.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 00'15"
34.
Andrus AUG
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'34"
35.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
36.
Noan LELARGE
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
37.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
38.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93 01'08"
39.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
40.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
42.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
43.
Jure ZRIMŠEK
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
45.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 01'51"
46.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
47.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
48.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
49.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
50.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
53.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
54.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche
55.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
56.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
57.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
58.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
59.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
60.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'23"
63.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 03'28"
64.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
65.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Ag2r Prevoyance
66.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom 05'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Ernee - Le Mans

Distance: 184.4 km

Date: 8 April 2006