Brabantse Pijl 2006

46th edition

Zaventem - Alsemberg 190 km

26 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 4h20'51"
2.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
3.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 3"
5.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 34"
6.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
7.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
11.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
13.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano
16.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
17.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
18.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
19.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
21.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
22.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
23.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
24.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
25.
Christian MURRO
Team Tenax Salmilano
26.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
27.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
28.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
30.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
31.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
32.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
33.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
36.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
38.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
41.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
43.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
44.
Tim KLINGER
Team Wiesenhof Akud
45.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
46.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
47.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
51.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
52.
Reinier HONIG
Fondas P3Transfer Team
53.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance 1'01"
55.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
56.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 1'14"
58.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud
59.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 1'22"
60.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 1'39"
63.
Norbert POELS
Fondas P3Transfer Team 1'52"
64.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 2'23"
65.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano
66.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 2'52"
67.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano 6'14"
68.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 8'30"
69.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas

Race information

Start, finish: Zaventem - Alsemberg

Distance: 190 km

Date: 26 March 2006