Tour Down Under - 2006

8th edition

Stage 2. Stirling - Hahndorf, 146 km    

19 January 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 3h27'21"
2.
Paul CRAKE
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
3.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana 00'38"
4.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00'54"
5.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
6.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 02'00"
7.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Southaustralia.com - AIS
8.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
9.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
10.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'56"
12.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06'30"
13.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram 07'10"
14.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
15.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
16.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
18.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
19.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas
20.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
22.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
23.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
24.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas
27.
Matthew REX
28.
Chris JONGEWAARD
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
29.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
32.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
33.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
34.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R.
35.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
36.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
37.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
38.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
40.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana
42.
Sean SULLIVAN
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
43.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
44.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
46.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
48.
Matthew LLOYD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
49.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
50.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
51.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana
52.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
54.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
55.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
57.
James MEADLEY
Southaustralia.com - AIS
58.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
59.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
60.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
61.
Shaun HIGGERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
62.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
63.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
64.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65.
Benjamin DAY
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
66.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
67.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana
68.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche
69.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
70.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
71.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
72.
David TANNER
73.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
74.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
75.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
76.
Daniel MCCONNELL
Southaustralia.com - AIS
77.
David O'LOUGHLIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
78.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
79.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche
80.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 07'55"
81.
Joshua WILSON
08'02"
82.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
83.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team 08'06"
84.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'29"
85.
Michele GOBBI
Team Milram 08'32"
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 08'36"
87.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'42"
88.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
89.
Peter DAWSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
90.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
91.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
92.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole