Tour Down Under - 2006

8th edition

Stage 3. Strathalbyn - Yankalilla, 154 km    

20 January 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana 3h51'03"
2.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram 01'32"
3.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
4.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 01'38"
6.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 01'40"
7.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
8.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS 05'26"
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana 05'56"
10.
Benjamin DAY
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
11.
Michele GOBBI
Team Milram 06'05"
12.
Gene BATES
Team L.P.R. 07'34"
13.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Matthew REX
15.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
18.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
19.
Simon CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
20.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
21.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
22.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
23.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
24.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana
26.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
27.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
28.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
30.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
31.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
32.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
33.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
34.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
37.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana
38.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
39.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
40.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
42.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
43.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
44.
Chris JONGEWAARD
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
46.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
47.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
48.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
49.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Benjamin BROOKS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche
52.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
53.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas
54.
James MEADLEY
Southaustralia.com - AIS
55.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
56.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
57.
Russel VAN HOUT
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
58.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
59.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
60.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
61.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
63.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
65.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
66.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
67.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
68.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
69.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
70.
Sean SULLIVAN
Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
71.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Southaustralia.com - AIS
72.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
73.
Matthew LLOYD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
74.
Paul CRAKE
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
75.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
76.
David TANNER
77.
Shaun HIGGERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
78.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
79.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
80.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
81.
Glen Alan CHADWICK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
83.
Robert MCLACHLAN
Drapac Porsche
84.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas
85.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
86.
Peter DAWSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
87.
David O'LOUGHLIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
88.
Joshua WILSON
89.
Daniel MCCONNELL
Southaustralia.com - AIS
90.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 10'17"
91.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
92.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance