2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2006  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

31 May 2006 - 4 June 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 16h39'49"
2.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action 00'10"
3.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 00'24"
4.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com 00'26"
5.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 00'34"
6.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'44"
7.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com 00'48"
8.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 00'50"
9.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas 01'07"
10.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 01'32"
11.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 02'02"
12.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 09'14"
13.
Jan BÁRTA
Elk Haus - Simplon 09'51"
14.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 11'50"
15.
Dariusz RUDNICKI
Intel - Action 13'38"
16.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 17'23"
17.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 17'45"
18.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 17'46"
19.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 17'49"
20.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 17'53"
21.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 17'54"
22.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas 17'57"
23.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 18'08"
24.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 18'22"
25.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 18'28"
26.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 18'32"
27.
Fredrik JOHANSSON
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 18'37"
28.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud 18'45"
29.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 18'47"
30.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 18'51"
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 19'08"
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 19'12"
33.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 19'17"
34.
Sebastian SKIBA
Intel - Action 19'37"
35.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 19'43"
36.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 19'47"
37.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 19'48"
38.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano 19'51"
39.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 19'57"
40.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'12"
41.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'18"
42.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 23'16"
43.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com 23'56"
44.
Håkan NILSSON
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 24'47"
45.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole 24'51"
46.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud 25'00"
47.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 25'43"
48.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 28'02"
49.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 29'46"
50.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 31'11"
51.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 31'13"
52.
Constantino FERNANDEZ
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 33'53"
53.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud 34'02"
54.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon 34'54"
55.
René WEISSINGER
Skil - Shimano 35'20"
56.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud 36'17"
57.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 38'56"
58.
Nico SCHINKER
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 39'09"
59.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 40'11"
60.
Nick CLESEN
Continental Cycling Team Differdange 1h03'11"