2.1

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2006  |  Stage 3. Salzburg - Kitzbüheler Horn   

11th edition

196 km, 5 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 4h56'42"
2.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
3.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'02"
4.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon 01'11"
5.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano 01'52"
6.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 02'18"
7.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
8.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 02'22"
9.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Vorarlberg 02'38"
10.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 04'04"
11.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 04'08"
12.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'14"
13.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 04'22"
14.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
15.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 04'31"
16.
Andreas ORTNER
RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels 04'36"
17.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'40"
18.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'46"
19.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'49"
20.
Adam HANSEN
Aposport Krone Linz 04'52"
21.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Team Tenax Salmilano
22.
Michael WEISS
Aposport Krone Linz 05'01"
23.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'17"
24.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon 05'28"
25.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano 05'42"
26.
Uroš SILAR
Team Swiag Teka 06'20"
27.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 06'30"
28.
Jan VALACH
Aposport Krone Linz 06'44"
29.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 06'55"
30.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital 07'02"
31.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'04"
32.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 07'12"
33.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'14"
34.
Remmert WIELINGA
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'22"
35.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 07'23"
36.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Vorarlberg
37.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 07'41"
38.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 07'48"
39.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 08'25"
40.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 08'44"
41.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 08'58"
42.
Christian EBNER
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 09'03"
43.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prevoyance 09'09"
44.
Rok JERSE
Team Swiag Teka 09'18"
45.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital 09'27"
46.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano 09'33"
47.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 09'48"
48.
Jurgen PAURITSCH
Aposport Krone Linz 09'52"
49.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 09'57"
50.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud 10'01"
51.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 10'05"
52.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'08"
53.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg 10'25"
54.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 10'38"
56.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 10'40"
57.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com 10'56"
58.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud
59.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 11'03"
60.
Paul KASIS
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 11'05"
61.
Petr HERMAN
Aposport Krone Linz
62.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
63.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 11'09"
64.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
65.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
66.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
67.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
68.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 11'13"
69.
Massimiliano MORI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 12'07"
70.
Paolo BOSSONI
Team Tenax Salmilano 12'21"
71.
David PAVLICEK
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
72.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 12'27"
73.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team 12'30"
74.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 12'33"
75.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 12'45"
76.
Fraser MACMASTER
Team Vorarlberg 12'48"
77.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 12'55"
78.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com
80.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud 13'09"
81.
Fabio BALDATO
Team Tenax Salmilano 13'23"
82.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano
83.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 13'34"
84.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon 13'36"
85.
Michael PICHLER
Elk Haus - Simplon 13'37"
86.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 13'42"
87.
Adam HOMOLKA
Team Swiag Teka 13'51"
88.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano 13'53"
89.
Hans-Peter OBWALLER
Team Swiag Teka 14'00"
90.
Norbert DURAUER
Team Swiag Teka 14'18"
91.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas 14'22"
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 14'38"
93.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
94.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems 14'42"
96.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas 14'43"
97.
Tomoya KANO
Skil - Shimano 14'45"
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano 14'46"
99.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon 15'09"
100.
David VITORIA
Phonak Hearing Systems 15'18"
101.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 15'21"
102.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg 15'24"
103.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com 15'30"
104.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15'32"
105.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 15'33"
106.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com 15'34"
107.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 15'35"
108.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 15'37"
109.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud 16'00"
110.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole 16'08"
111.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole 16'15"
112.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 16'17"
113.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
114.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 16'19"
115.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas
116.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 16'21"
117.
Christian MURRO
Team Tenax Salmilano 16'27"
118.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Vorarlberg 16'29"
119.
Christian PÖMER
Aposport Krone Linz 16'32"
120.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 16'51"
121.
Andrew BRADLEY
Aposport Krone Linz 17'00"
122.
Mario LEXMÜLLER
Team Swiag Teka
123.
Luca ASCANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 17'46"
124.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'48"
125.
Christian ISAK
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 17'52"
126.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 18'02"
127.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 18'04"
128.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital 18'17"
129.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance 18'21"
130.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 18'25"
131.
Vid OGRIS
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 18'33"
132.
Peter PICHLER
Elk Haus - Simplon 18'44"
133.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18'45"
134.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon 18'51"
135.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 18'52"
136.
Georg LAUSCHA
Aposport Krone Linz 18'53"
137.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 19'08"
138.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team 20'04"
139.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 20'20"
140.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 20'24"
141.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20'51"
142.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 20'57"
143.
Dean PODGORNIK
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 21'26"
144.
Lubor TESAR
Team Wiesenhof Akud 21'33"
145.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 21'44"
146.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 22'03"
147.
Christoph KERSCHBAUM
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria 22'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Salzburg - Kitzbüheler Horn

Distance: 196 km

Date: 5 July 2006