Österreich-Rundfahrt 2006  |  Stage 4. Kitzbühel - Prägraten   

11th edition

182 km, 6 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 5h06'42"
2.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano 00'04"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 00'19"
4.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'56"
5.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Wiesenhof Akud 00'57"
6.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
7.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
8.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'59"
11.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'00"
12.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 01'03"
14.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
15.
Andreas ORTNER
RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels 01'10"
16.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'36"
17.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 01'38"
18.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 01'39"
19.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 01'41"
20.
Paul KASIS
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
21.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Jurgen PAURITSCH
Aposport Krone Linz 01'43"
23.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 01'44"
24.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
25.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Vorarlberg
26.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Vorarlberg
27.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano 02'41"
28.
Uroš SILAR
Team Swiag Teka
29.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Team Tenax Salmilano
30.
Adam HANSEN
Aposport Krone Linz
31.
Michael WEISS
Aposport Krone Linz 04'01"
32.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 04'12"
33.
Jan VALACH
Aposport Krone Linz 04'47"
34.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'15"
35.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
36.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon 06'50"
37.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 09'19"
38.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Paolo BOSSONI
Team Tenax Salmilano 09'21"
40.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
41.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
42.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
43.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 11'26"
44.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 15'43"
45.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
46.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
47.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
48.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team 15'44"
49.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud
51.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
52.
Christian EBNER
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
53.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
55.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
56.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
58.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
59.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
61.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano
62.
Hans-Peter OBWALLER
Team Swiag Teka
63.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
64.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
65.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud
66.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
67.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
68.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
69.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
70.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
Fraser MACMASTER
Team Vorarlberg
73.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg 15'52"
74.
Luca ASCANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 22'16"
75.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
76.
Massimiliano MORI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
77.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Rok JERSE
Team Swiag Teka
79.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
80.
Peter PICHLER
Elk Haus - Simplon 27'17"
81.
Lubor TESAR
Team Wiesenhof Akud
82.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas
83.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
84.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
85.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Andrew BRADLEY
Aposport Krone Linz
88.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
89.
Christian PÖMER
Aposport Krone Linz
90.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
91.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
92.
Christian ISAK
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
93.
Michael PICHLER
Elk Haus - Simplon
94.
Mario LEXMÜLLER
Team Swiag Teka
95.
Norbert DURAUER
Team Swiag Teka
96.
Christoph KERSCHBAUM
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
97.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano
98.
Christian MURRO
Team Tenax Salmilano
99.
Georg LAUSCHA
Aposport Krone Linz
100.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
101.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital
102.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
103.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
104.
Vid OGRIS
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
105.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
106.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
107.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
108.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
109.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
110.
Gregor WILLWOHL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
111.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
112.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com
113.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Team Wiesenhof Akud
114.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
115.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano
116.
David VITORIA
Phonak Hearing Systems
117.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
118.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
119.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
120.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Skil - Shimano
121.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole 27'27"
122.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
123.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
124.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
125.
Fabio BALDATO
Team Tenax Salmilano 27'28"
126.
Remmert WIELINGA
Quick Step - Innergetic
127.
Adam HOMOLKA
Team Swiag Teka
128.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
129.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
130.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance
131.
David PAVLICEK
Team Plast - Recycling - Austria
132.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
133.
Petr HERMAN
Aposport Krone Linz
134.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
135.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
136.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon 27'32"
137.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Vorarlberg
138.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 27'33"
139.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Kitzbühel - Prägraten

Distance: 182 km

Date: 6 July 2006