1. |
Martin PEDERSEN
|
Team CSC
|
21h51'24" |
2. |
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
|
Unibet.com
|
00'51" |
3. |
Filippo POZZATO
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
02'11" |
4. |
Nick NUYENS
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
02'46" |
5. |
Michael ROGERS
|
T-Mobile Team
|
|
6. |
Iljo KEISSE
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
|
03'06" |
7. |
Johann TSCHOPP
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
03'07" |
8. |
Andy SCHLECK
|
Team CSC
|
03'14" |
9. |
Russell DOWNING
|
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
|
03'16" |
10. |
Maarten TJALLINGII
|
Skil - Shimano
|
03'18" |
11. |
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
|
Skil - Shimano
|
03'25" |
12. |
Mirko ALLEGRINI
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
|
03'27" |
13. |
Hugo SABIDO
|
Barloworld
|
03'34" |
14. |
Andy CAPPELLE
|
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
|
03'35" |
15. |
Erwin THIJS
|
Unibet.com
|
|
16. |
Laurens TEN DAM
|
Unibet.com
|
03'42" |
17. |
Kristian HOUSE
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
03'44" |
18. |
Karsten KROON
|
Team CSC
|
03'45" |
19. |
Patrik SINKEWITZ
|
T-Mobile Team
|
03'55" |
20. |
Roger HAMMOND
|
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
|
04'07" |
21. |
James VANLANDSCHOOT
|
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
|
04'20" |
22. |
Luke ROBERTS
|
Team CSC
|
04'21" |
23. |
Michael MØRKØV
|
Team GLS
|
04'39" |
24. |
Ian STANNARD
|
van Vliet - EBH - Advocaten
|
05'35" |
25. |
Ryan COX
|
Barloworld
|
08'13" |
26. |
Mark CAVENDISH
|
T-Mobile Team
|
16'04" |
27. |
Jakob Storm PIIL
|
Team CSC
|
16'19" |
28. |
Simon CLARKE
|
SouthAustralia.com - A.I.S.
|
18'28" |
29. |
Aart VIERHOUTEN
|
Skil - Shimano
|
21'31" |
30. |
Kenny LISABETH
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
|
21'43" |
31. |
Wilfried CRETSKENS
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
22'06" |
32. |
Tom BOONEN
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
22'36" |
33. |
Andrew TENNANT
|
|
23'09" |
34. |
Leon VAN BON
|
Davitamon - Lotto
|
26'18" |
35. |
Frederik WILLEMS
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
|
26'30" |
36. |
Cameron JENNINGS
|
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
|
26'35" |
37. |
Paul MANNING
|
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
|
26'58" |
38. |
Robert PARTRIDGE
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
27'13" |
39. |
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
|
Davitamon - Lotto
|
27'17" |
40. |
Geraint THOMAS
|
Saunier Duval - Prodir
|
27'18" |
41. |
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
30'41" |
42. |
Francesco CHICCHI
|
Quick Step - Innergetic
|
31'20" |
43. |
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
|
Unibet.com
|
31'31" |
44. |
Brett LANCASTER
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
|
31'32" |
45. |
Enrico DEGANO
|
Barloworld
|
31'42" |
46. |
Dean DOWNING
|
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
|
31'44" |
47. |
Nico MATTAN
|
Davitamon - Lotto
|
31'47" |
48. |
André STEENSEN
|
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
|
31'49" |
49. |
Christian VAN DE VELDE
|
Team CSC
|
31'56" |
50. |
Alex RASMUSSEN
|
Elite without contract
|
31'57" |
51. |
Koen BARBÉ
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
|
|
52. |
Evan OLIPHANT
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
31'59" |
53. |
James MEADLEY
|
SouthAustralia.com - A.I.S.
|
32'04" |
54. |
Kasper Linde JØRGENSEN
|
Elite without contract
|
|
55. |
Frederik VEUCHELEN
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
|
32'07" |
56. |
Ben GREENWOOD
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
|
57. |
Axel MERCKX
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
|
58. |
Mads CHRISTENSEN
|
Barloworld
|
|
59. |
Matthew LLOYD
|
SouthAustralia.com - A.I.S.
|
|
60. |
Bert ROESEMS
|
Davitamon - Lotto
|
32'17" |
61. |
Robin SHARMEN
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
32'26" |
62. |
Nick GATES
|
Davitamon - Lotto
|
32'27" |
63. |
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
|
64. |
Matthias KESSLER
|
T-Mobile Team
|
|
65. |
Shaun HIGGERSON
|
SouthAustralia.com - A.I.S.
|
32'44" |
66. |
Ben SWIFT
|
Elite without contract
|
33'22" |
67. |
Tom BARRAS
|
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
|
33'23" |
68. |
Matteo PRIAMO
|
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
|
33'38" |
69. |
Edward CLANCY
|
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
|
33'40" |
70. |
Jonathan CLARKE
|
SouthAustralia.com - A.I.S.
|
34'49" |
71. |
Alex COUTTS
|
DFL - Cycling News - Litespeed
|
34'51" |
72. |
Sander ROSS
|
|
35'10" |
73. |
Christopher NEWTON
|
Recycling.co.uk
|
37'41" |
74. |
René WEISSINGER
|
Skil - Shimano
|
38'37" |