1.1

Tour de Vendée 2006

7th edition

La Roche-sur-Yon 201 km

25 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Atom 4h53'46"
2.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
3.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
4.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
5.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
6.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
8.
Cédric HERVE
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
9.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
11.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
12.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
13.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
14.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
16.
Vyacheslav VILKOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
17.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
19.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Cycle Racing Team Vang
21.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
23.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
24.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Cycle Racing Team Vang
25.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93 00'10"
26.
Graziano GASPARRE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 00'12"
27.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 00'14"
30.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
31.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'16"
32.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
33.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 00'18"
35.
Maxim RUDENKO
Ceramica Flaminia
36.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
37.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
38.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
39.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'21"
40.
Mikel ELGEZABAL FERNANDEZ
Atom 00'25"
41.
Vladislav BORISOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
42.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
43.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
44.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
45.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
47.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
48.
Adriano ANGELONI
Ceramica Flaminia
49.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
Atom
51.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
52.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
54.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
55.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
56.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
57.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
59.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'45"
60.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
Atom 00'46"
61.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 00'48"
62.
Bjorn HOEBEN
Procomm - van Hemert
63.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 00'51"
64.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
65.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93 00'55"
66.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 00'57"
67.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
69.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel 01'04"
70.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'22"
71.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'25"
72.
Gideon DE JONG
Procomm - van Hemert 01'50"
73.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux 02'13"
74.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 02'19"
75.
Saïd HADDOU
Auber 93 02'38"
76.
Eduard VORGANOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
77.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux 02'57"
78.
Maarten NIJLAND
Procomm - van Hemert 03'28"
79.
Jean-Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'07"
80.
Drąsutis STUNDŽIA
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 07'36"

Race information

Start, finish: La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 201 km

Date: 25 May 2006