Giro dell'Emilia 2006

90th edition

196.6 km

7 October 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 4h55'15"
2.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
3.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Miche 02"
4.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 10"
5.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 15"
6.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 21"
7.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital
8.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
9.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 30"
10.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 33"
11.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance 38"
12.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 46"
13.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
14.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 51"
15.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 01'01"
16.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'05"
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'18"
18.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'43"
19.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 01'57"
20.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 02'08"
21.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 02'31"
22.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
23.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
24.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia 02'42"
25.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
26.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
27.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'47"
28.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
29.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
30.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'51"
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02'54"
32.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com 03'00"
33.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
34.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
35.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
36.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano 03'16"
38.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
39.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team Tenax Salmilano 03'28"
40.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
41.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 03'41"
42.
Jamie BURROW
OTC Doors - Lauretana
43.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital 04'21"
44.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
45.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 04'34"
46.
Niklas AXELSSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 05'56"
47.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'42"
48.
Luca SOLARI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
49.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld 07'13"

Race information

Distance: 196.6 km

Date: 7 October 2006