2.HC

Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 2006  |  Stage 8. Wernigerode - Hannover   

52nd edition

132 km, 20 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Team Wiesenhof Akud 2h43'29"
2.
Andrus AUG
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'22"
3.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Jan BÁRTA
Elk Haus - Simplon 00'29"
5.
Maxim RUDENKO
Ceramica Flaminia 00'46"
6.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram
7.
Roman JÖRDENS
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover 01'15"
8.
Pavel ŠUBRT
ASC Dukla Praha 01'16"
9.
Andre SCHULZE
Team Lamonta 01'41"
10.
Alexander GUT
Team Lamonta
11.
Jan FALTÝNEK
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
12.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Milram 01'43"
13.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon
14.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com 01'44"
15.
Paul VOSS
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover 01'59"
16.
Petr BENČÍK
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
17.
Dennis POHL
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
18.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Vorarlberg
19.
Björn GLASNER
Team Lamonta
20.
Christian LEBEN
Team Wiesenhof Akud
21.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'03"
22.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
24.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
25.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
26.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
27.
Stanislav KOZUBEK
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
28.
Christoph DARGATZ
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
29.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
30.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld 02'05"
31.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
32.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
33.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
34.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
35.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia 02'06"
36.
Danilo HONDO
Team Lamonta 02'07"
37.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove 02'06"
38.
René ANDRLE
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
39.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
40.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
41.
Mauro GEROSA
Miche
42.
Martin MAREŠ
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
43.
Krzysztof MIARA
Intel - Action
44.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
45.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
46.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'11"
47.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'12"
48.
Dominic KLEMME
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
49.
Ivan DEGASPERI
Ceramica Flaminia
50.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
51.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram
52.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
53.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Miche
54.
Tim KLINGER
Team Wiesenhof Akud
55.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
56.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
57.
Jan KUNTA
ASC Dukla Praha
58.
Bo HAMBURGER
Miche 02'15"
59.
Zdenek KRIZEK
AC Sparta Praha
60.
Erik HOFFMANN
Team Lamonta
61.
Jason PHILLIPS
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover 02'19"
62.
Serge HERZ
Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
63.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche
64.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia 02'20"
65.
Vasileios ANASTOPOULOS
Team Vorarlberg
66.
Milan KADLEC
ASC Dukla Praha
67.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action 02'28"
68.
Petr PUČELÍK
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Massimiliano MORI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 02'29"
70.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com 02'30"
71.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
72.
Martin RIŠKA
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
73.
Karsten BOMBACH
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
74.
Radek BLAHUT
PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove
75.
Marco KIRITSCHENKO
Team Notebooksbilliger.de
76.
Martin COMPLOI
Elk Haus - Simplon
77.
Paul CRAKE
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
78.
Gregor GUT
Team Vorarlberg
79.
Karl MENZIES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
80.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia
81.
Jeffry LOUDER
Health Net p/b Maxxis
82.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 02'34"
83.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
84.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Team Lamonta
85.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
86.
Fraser MACMASTER
Team Vorarlberg
87.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
88.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
89.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
90.
Tomas HRUBY
AC Sparta Praha 02'37"
91.
Enrico ZINN
Team Notebooksbilliger.de 02'34"
92.
Marek MIXA
ASC Dukla Praha
93.
Corey SWEET
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'43"
94.
Michael JONES
Health Net p/b Maxxis
95.
Kirk O'BEE
Health Net p/b Maxxis
96.
Christian LENER
Team Vorarlberg
97.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
98.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 02'46"
99.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
100.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'48"
101.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'08"
102.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com 03'35"
103.
Kay KERMER
Team Notebooksbilliger.de 03'40"
104.
Lubor TESAŘ
Team Wiesenhof Akud 04'36"
105.
Martin PECENKA
AC Sparta Praha
106.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com 04'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Wernigerode - Hannover

Distance: 132 km

Date: 20 May 2006