Züri Metzgete 2006

91st edition

233.7 km

1 October 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 6h03'47"
2.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 30"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
4.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
5.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 36"
6.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
8.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
9.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 01'20"
10.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
11.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
12.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
13.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team 01'30"
14.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld 01'32"
15.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
16.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
17.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
19.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
20.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
21.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
23.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
25.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'52"
27.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 04'30"
28.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Lampre - Fondital 05'34"
29.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
30.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
31.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
32.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
33.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
34.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
35.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
37.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
38.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
39.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
40.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
44.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
46.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
47.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
48.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 08'13"
49.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 08'37"
50.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 11'29"
51.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 12'40"
53.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 14'59"
55.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'11"
57.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
59.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 18'11"
60.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
62.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
64.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole

Race information

Distance: 233.7 km

Date: 1 October 2006