Tre Valli Varesine 2006

85th edition

Varese - Campione d'Italia 199.2 km

15 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas 5h19'15"
2.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 03"
4.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital 04"
5.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 06"
6.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
7.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
8.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9.
Fabio GILIOLI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 11"
10.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 15"
11.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 19"
12.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
13.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 23"
14.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
15.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
16.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
17.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Paolo BOSSONI
Team Tenax Salmilano 28"
19.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R. 32"
20.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
21.
Jamie BURROW
OTC Doors - Lauretana
22.
Matteo LASURDI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
23.
Niklas AXELSSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 37"
24.
Bo HAMBURGER
Miche 41"
25.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 43"
26.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 45"
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
28.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
29.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
30.
Luca CELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 55"
31.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet - Davo
32.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 01'04"
33.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital 01'07"
34.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
35.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action 01'15"
36.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 01'21"
37.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Team Tenax Salmilano
38.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 01'31"
39.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia 01'38"
40.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas 01'45"
41.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
42.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Team Tenax Salmilano
43.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 01'59"
44.
Alberto MILANI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 02'03"
45.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Miche
46.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
47.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 02'14"
48.
Ruggero BORGHI
Team L.P.R. 02'19"
49.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
50.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
51.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
52.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R.
53.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano 2'46"
54.
Michele GOBBI
Team Milram
55.
Maurizio BELLIN
2'56"
56.
Simon SCHÄRER
3'29"
57.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 3'46"
58.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4'12"
59.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
60.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R.
61.
Donato CANNONE
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
62.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 4'19"
63.
Paolo VALOTI
Team L.P.R. 4'32"
64.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 4'49"
65.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas 4'52"
66.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas 5'12"
67.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram 5'31"
68.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano 7'02"
69.
Mauro FACCI
Barloworld 9'56"
70.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Team Tenax Salmilano 10'19"
71.
Julian David MUÑOZ GIRALDO
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 10'44"
73.
Diego GENOVESI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
74.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli

Race information

Start, finish: Varese - Campione d'Italia

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 15 August 2006