2.1

Volta ao Algarve 2006  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

15 February 2006 - 19 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Joao CABREIRA
Maia Milaneza 22h42'00"
2.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'10"
3.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT 00'11"
4.
Andre MOREIRA VITAL
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 00'27"
5.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team 00'29"
6.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 00'31"
7.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 00'33"
8.
Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO
Barbot - Halcon
9.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
10.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
12.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
13.
Pedro CARDOSO
Maia Milaneza
14.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
15.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
16.
Tiago MACHADO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista 00'43"
17.
Bruno PIRES
Maia Milaneza 00'49"
19.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Maia Milaneza 00'59"
20.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld 01'05"
21.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
22.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Rabobank DT 01'08"
23.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega 01'20"
26.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 01'26"
27.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Riberalves - Alcobaca 01'28"
28.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
29.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 01'31"
30.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com 01'33"
31.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Barloworld 01'35"
32.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 01'36"
33.
Krassimir VASILEV
Duja - Tavira 01'44"
34.
Michael LANGE
Team Tiaa - Cref 01'47"
35.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Duja - Tavira 02'03"
36.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
37.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Riberalves - Alcobaca 02'07"
38.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'08"
39.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com 02'17"
40.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'29"
41.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira 02'35"
42.
Jose Manuel CUNHA DE SOUSA
Vitoria - ASC
43.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team 02'37"
44.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
Benjamin DAY
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
46.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 02'43"
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'44"
48.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 02'55"
49.
Carlos Manuel OLIVEIRA PINHO
Barbot - Halcon 02'57"
50.
Hugo Manuel IZIDORO VITO
Riberalves - Alcobaca 02'58"
51.
Bruno NEVES
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 03'05"
52.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'14"
53.
Helder OLIVEIRA
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 03'18"
54.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 03'22"
55.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref 03'24"
56.
Claus Michael MØLLER
Barbot - Halcon 03'30"
57.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'36"
58.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'44"
59.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 03'52"
60.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT 04'07"
61.
Helder MIRANDA
Riberalves - Alcobaca 04'09"
62.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
63.
Pedro Manuel ANDRADE OLIVEIRA
Maia Milaneza 04'15"
64.
Tom VEELERS
Rabobank DT 04'19"
65.
Vítor RODRIGUES
Barbot - Halcon 04'41"
66.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 04'52"
67.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'58"
68.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'02"
69.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
70.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Barbot - Halcon 05'21"
71.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 05'48"
72.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com 06'00"
73.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 07'33"
74.
Hermano VIEIRA
Vitoria - ASC 07'54"
75.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 09'44"
76.
Claudio Miguel Goncalves FARIA ESTEVAO
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 09'51"
77.
Cesar PINTO
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 11'05"
78.
Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 11'12"
79.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'42"
80.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux 12'09"
81.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld 12'23"
82.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 13'25"
83.
Bruno Miguel CASTANHEIRA
Maia Milaneza 13'34"
84.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 14'19"
85.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 15'37"
86.
Alfonso Duarte Costa AZEVEDO
Maia Milaneza 16'31"
87.
Carlos NOZAL VEGA
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 16'35"
88.
Stuart GILLESPIE
Team Tiaa - Cref 17'54"
89.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT 18'13"
90.
Jordi GRAU SOGAS
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 18'15"
91.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 19'06"
92.
Nuno MARTA DUARTE
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 19'51"
93.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 25'22"
94.
Jorge Miguel Alemao GONCALVES DA COSTA
Imoholding - Loule Jardim Hotel 25'31"