Paris - Roubaix - 2006

Compiègne - Roubaix (259 km) - 09/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC
SUI
6h07'54"
2. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
01'49"
3. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
4. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
5. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
03'25"
6. Steffen WESEMANN T-Mobile Team
SUI
05'35"
7. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
06'31"
8. Bert ROESEMS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
06'44"
9. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
10. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
06'45"
11. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
06'49"
12. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
13. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
14. Leon VAN BON Davitamon - Lotto
NED
15. Filippo POZZATO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
16. Aart VIERHOUTEN Skil - Shimano
NED
17. Baden COOKE Unibet.com
AUS
18. Martin ELMIGER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
19. Lars MICHAELSEN Team CSC
DEN
20. Marco SERPELLINI Unibet.com
ITA
21. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
22. Marcus BURGHARDT T-Mobile Team
GER
23. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
24. Roger HAMMOND Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GBR
25. Jimmy CASPER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
26. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
27. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
28. Henk VOGELS JR Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
29. Arnaud LABBE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
30. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
31. Allan JOHANSEN Team CSC
DEN
32. Nico MATTAN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
33. Jeremy HUNT Unibet.com
GBR
34. Marco MILESI Liquigas
ITA
35. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
36. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
FRA
37. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
38. Andy FLICKINGER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
39. Christophe LAURENT Agritubel
FRA
40. Frank HOJ Gerolsteiner
DEN
41. Aivaras BARANAUSKAS Agritubel
LTU
42. Andreas KLIER T-Mobile Team
GER
43. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
44. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
45. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Team Milram
ITA
46. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
SUI
47. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
48. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
49. Bradley WIGGINS Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
GBR
50. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
51. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
52. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
53. Cedric COUTOULY Agritubel
FRA
54. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
55. Paolo FORNACIARI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
56. Enrico FRANZOI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
57. Nick NUYENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
58. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
59. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
60. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
07'24"
61. Gert STEEGMANS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
09'32"
62. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
10'53"
63. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
11'18"
64. Tomas VAITKUS Ag2r Prevoyance
LTU
13'13"
65. Sebastian LANGEVELD Skil - Shimano
NED
15'58"
66. Matthew WILSON Unibet.com
AUS
67. Vicente REYNES MIMO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
16'44"
68. David KOPP Gerolsteiner
GER
19'07"
69. Robert HUNTER Phonak Hearing Systems
RSA
19'20"
70. Gustav Erik LARSSON Francaise des Jeux
SWE
71. Erki PUTSEP Ag2r Prevoyance
EST
72. Yuri METLUSHENKO Team L.P.R.
UKR
73. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
74. Matthew WHITE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
75. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
76. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Saunier Duval - Prodir
BRA
77. Koen DE KORT Astana
NED
78. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
79. Aaron KEMPS Astana
AUS
80. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
81. Piet ROOIJAKKERS Skil - Shimano
NED
82. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
83. Sjef DE WILDE Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
84. Christophe AGNOLUTTO Agritubel
FRA
85. Florent BRARD Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
FRA
86. Ludovic AUGER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
87. Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
88. Rony MARTIAS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
89. Mathieu CLAUDE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
90. Maarten TJALLINGII Skil - Shimano
NED
91. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
92. Kevin NEIRYNCK Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
93. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas
ITA
94. Stephane BERGES Agritubel
FRA
95. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
96. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
97. Bastiaan GILING T-Mobile Team
NED
98. Laurent MANGEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
99. Paul MARTENS Skil - Shimano
GER
100. André KORFF T-Mobile Team
GER
101. Gilles CANOUET Agritubel
FRA
102. Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19'32"
103. Mikhaylo KHALILOV Team L.P.R.
UKR
104. Dmitri KONYCHEV Team L.P.R.
RUS
19'36"
105. Rik REINERINK Skil - Shimano
NED
19'38"
106. Jurgen VAN LOOCKE Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
107. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
108. Stefano ZANINI Liquigas
ITA
109. Matthé PRONK Unibet.com
NED
30'56"
110. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
111. Erwin THIJS Unibet.com
BEL
34'34"
112. Aurélien CLERC Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI