1. |
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
|
Agritubel |
18h52'29" |
2. |
Beat ZBERG
|
Gerolsteiner |
00'09" |
3. |
Luke ROBERTS
|
Team CSC |
00'19" |
4. |
Lars Ytting BAK
|
Team CSC |
00'28" |
5. |
Eddy RATTI
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
00'31" |
6. |
Brian VANDBORG
|
Team CSC |
00'43" |
7. |
Peter WROLICH
|
Gerolsteiner |
00'56" |
8. |
Marcel STRAUSS
|
Gerolsteiner |
01'05" |
9. |
Patrik SINKEWITZ
|
T-Mobile Team |
01'07" |
10. |
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
|
Team Vorarlberg |
01'18" |
11. |
Massimo CODOL
|
Tenax - Salmilano |
01'29" |
12. |
Daniel BECKE
|
Team Milram |
01'38" |
13. |
Hannes BLANK
|
Team Lamonta |
01'41" |
14. |
Jakob Storm PIIL
|
Team CSC |
01'46" |
15. |
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
|
Team Wiesenhof - Akud |
01'54" |
16. |
Mariusz WITECKI
|
Intel - Action |
01'56" |
17. |
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
|
Agritubel |
01'57" |
18. |
Robert RETSCHKE
|
Team Wiesenhof - Akud |
|
19. |
Bartosz HUZARSKI
|
Intel - Action |
02'00" |
20. |
Marcel SIEBERG
|
Team Wiesenhof - Akud |
02'02" |
21. |
Markus EICHLER
|
Team Regiostrom - Senges |
02'03" |
22. |
Elnathan HEIZMANN
|
Team Regiostrom - Senges |
02'05" |
23. |
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
|
Agritubel |
02'07" |
24. |
Stefan COHNEN
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
02'10" |
25. |
Maint BERKENBOSCH
|
Team Regiostrom - Senges |
02'16" |
26. |
Erik ZABEL
|
Team Milram |
02'32" |
27. |
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen |
02'56" |
28. |
Benny DE SCHROODER
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen |
03'05" |
29. |
Andreas MATZBACHER
|
Team Vorarlberg |
04'13" |
30. |
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
|
Team Vorarlberg |
05'56" |
31. |
Benoît SALMON
|
Agritubel |
06'10" |
32. |
Micula DE MATTEIS
|
Tenax - Salmilano |
06'50" |
33. |
Björn SCHRÖDER
|
Team Milram |
08'41" |
34. |
Giancarlo GINESTRI
|
Tenax - Salmilano |
08'45" |
35. |
Tomasz BROŻYNA
|
Intel - Action |
12'41" |
36. |
Andreas KLIER
|
T-Mobile Team |
14'32" |
37. |
Steffen WEIGOLD
|
Team Lamonta |
18'37" |
38. |
Jens MOURIS
|
Team Regiostrom - Senges |
22'55" |
39. |
Ralf GRABSCH
|
Team Milram |
23'33" |
40. |
Luigi SESTILI
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
24'53" |
41. |
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
|
Team CSC |
25'40" |
42. |
Stephan SCHRECK
|
T-Mobile Team |
26'08" |
43. |
Sebastian SIEDLER
|
Team Milram |
26'11" |
44. |
Andreas KLÖDEN
|
T-Mobile Team |
26'18" |
45. |
Joshua Kane COLLINGWOOD
|
Team Regiostrom - Senges |
27'03" |
46. |
Mauro GEROSA
|
Miche |
27'25" |
47. |
Kurt HOVELYNCK
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen |
27'26" |
48. |
André KORFF
|
T-Mobile Team |
27'37" |
49. |
Fabio SABATINI
|
Team Milram |
28'01" |
50. |
Enrico POITSCHKE
|
Team Milram |
28'05" |
51. |
Gerald CIOLEK
|
Team Wiesenhof - Akud |
28'23" |
52. |
Harald MORSCHER
|
Team Vorarlberg |
28'29" |
53. |
David KOPP
|
Gerolsteiner |
30'05" |
54. |
René HASELBACHER
|
Gerolsteiner |
30'51" |
55. |
Koen BARBÉ
|
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen |
31'47" |
56. |
Sławomir KOHUT
|
Miche |
32'37" |
57. |
Martin MAREŠ
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
32'40" |
58. |
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
|
Intel - Action |
32'42" |
59. |
Bo HAMBURGER
|
Miche |
33'26" |
60. |
Emanuele RIZZA
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
34'41" |
61. |
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
|
Miche |
34'47" |
62. |
Antonio QUADRANTI
|
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare |
37'09" |