2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2006  |  Stage 5. Plattling - Cham   

10th edition

163.3 km, 28 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 4h04'35"
2.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
3.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 00'02"
4.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
5.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'42"
6.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
7.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
8.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
9.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Intel - Action
10.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud 01'07"
11.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
12.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Team Lamonta
13.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram
14.
Markus EICHLER
Team Regiostrom - Senges
15.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
16.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
17.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
18.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
19.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
20.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
21.
Hannes BLANK
Team Lamonta
22.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud
23.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Wiesenhof Akud
24.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
25.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg
26.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano
27.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
28.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Intel - Action
29.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
30.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
31.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
32.
Mauro GEROSA
Miche
33.
Bo HAMBURGER
Miche
34.
Elnathan HEIZMANN
Team Regiostrom - Senges
35.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
36.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
37.
Mariusz WITECKI
Intel - Action 01'13"
38.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
39.
Stefan COHNEN
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
40.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
41.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
43.
Emanuele RIZZA
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
44.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
45.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
46.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Vorarlberg
47.
Maint BERKENBOSCH
Team Regiostrom - Senges
48.
Jens MOURIS
Team Regiostrom - Senges
49.
Joshua Kane COLLINGWOOD
Team Regiostrom - Senges
50.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Team Tenax Salmilano
51.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
52.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche 01'49"
53.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Intel - Action
54.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg
55.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 04'04"
57.
Micula DE MATTEIS
Team Tenax Salmilano
58.
Martin MAREŠ
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
59.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
60.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
61.
Luigi SESTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
62.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 04'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Plattling - Cham

Distance: 163.3 km

Date: 28 May 2006