2.1

Giro del Trentino 2006  |  Stage 2. Castello Tesino - Clès   

30th edition

174 km, 19 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 4h28'45"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
5.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
6.
Tomaž NOSE
Adria Mobil
7.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
8.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
9.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
10.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
11.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 00'14"
12.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano 00'24"
13.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
15.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
16.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
17.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano 00'37"
18.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld
19.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R.
20.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21.
Miha ŠVAB
Adria Mobil
22.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 00'44"
23.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'45"
24.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'05"
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas 04'36"
26.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
27.
Vladimir DUMA
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
28.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
29.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Adria Mobil
31.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
32.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R.
33.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
34.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano
35.
Micula DE MATTEIS
Team Tenax Salmilano
36.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia
37.
Cristiano SALERNO
Team Tenax Salmilano
38.
Jamie BURROW
OTC Doors - Lauretana
39.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
40.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
41.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
42.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
43.
Massimo GIUNTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
44.
Paul CRAKE
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
45.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Team Tenax Salmilano
46.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
48.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
49.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
50.
Devis MIORIN
Team Endeka
51.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
52.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 05'53"
53.
Massimiliano MAISTO
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 06'27"
54.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 09'50"
55.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano
56.
Niklas AXELSSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
58.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 11'28"
59.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
60.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
61.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Adria Mobil
62.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
63.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Massimo IANNETTI
Team L.P.R. 16'43"
66.
Marco MARCATO
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 19'10"
67.
Luigi SESTILI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
68.
Ivan DEGASPERI
Ceramica Flaminia
69.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
70.
Mauro GEROSA
Miche
71.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Barloworld
72.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
73.
Leonardo CANESCHI
Miche
74.
Hannes GRÜNDLINGER
Elk Haus - Simplon
75.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
76.
Bo HAMBURGER
Miche
77.
Alessio RICCIARDI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
78.
Diego GENOVESI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
79.
Martin MAREŠ
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
80.
Marius SABALIAUSKAS
Lampre - Fondital
81.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
82.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
83.
Jeremy MAARTENS
Barloworld
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
85.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
86.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
88.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R.
89.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Miche
90.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche
91.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
92.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
93.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
94.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
95.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
98.
Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
99.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
100.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
101.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Comunidad Valenciana
102.
Simone BRUSON
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
103.
Sergio CUESTA IGLESIAS
Team Endeka
104.
Fabio GILIOLI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
105.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Rietumu Bank - Riga
106.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
107.
Anibal Andres BORRAJO
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
108.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
109.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
110.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Team Tenax Salmilano 20'11"
111.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
112.
Simone GUIDI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
113.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
114.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
115.
Timothy JONES
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
116.
Donato CANNONE
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
117.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia
118.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
119.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
120.
Stefano BOGGIA
Ceramica Flaminia 24'04"
121.
Daniele DI BATTE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 24'56"
122.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
123.
Michael PICHLER
Elk Haus - Simplon
124.
Davide SILVESTRI
Team Endeka
125.
Miha SOLAR
Adria Mobil
126.
Martin COMPLOI
Elk Haus - Simplon
127.
Jakub LOREK
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
128.
Bruno BERTOLINI
Adria Mobil
129.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
130.
Denis SHKARPETA
Miche
131.
Drąsutis STUNDŽIA
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
132.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Adria Mobil
133.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
134.
Massimiliano MARTELLA
Ceramica Flaminia
135.
Luka KODRA
Adria Mobil
136.
Roman LUHOVYY
OTC Doors - Lauretana
137.
Davide TOROSANTUCCI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
138.
Ivan FANELLI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
139.
Emanuele BINDI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
140.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R.
141.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
142.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia
143.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
144.
Harald STARZENGRUBER
Elk Haus - Simplon

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Castello Tesino - Clès

Distance: 174 km

Date: 19 April 2006