1.1

Giro dell'Appennino 2006

67th edition

Novi Ligure - Pontedecimo 199 km

23 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4h53'00"
2.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
4.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
5.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
6.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'56"
8.
Vladimir DUMA
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe 02'20"
9.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 04'00"
10.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
11.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
12.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
13.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
14.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
15.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Team Tenax Salmilano
16.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia
18.
Paul CRAKE
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
19.
Luka KODRA
Adria Mobil
20.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano
21.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
22.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R.
23.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
25.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
26.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
27.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
28.
Tomaž NOSE
Adria Mobil
29.
Simone BRUSON
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
30.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
31.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
32.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
33.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
34.
Jure GOLČER
Perutnina Ptuj
35.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche
36.
Tomislav DANČULOVIĆ
Perutnina Ptuj
37.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
38.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
39.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
40.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
41.
Jamie BURROW
OTC Doors - Lauretana
42.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano
43.
Micula DE MATTEIS
Team Tenax Salmilano
44.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R.
45.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Barloworld
46.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
47.
Domenico QUAGLIARELLO
Ceramica Flaminia
48.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
49.
Radoslav ROGINA
Perutnina Ptuj
50.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Rietumu Bank - Riga
51.
Davide BRAGAZZI
Team Endeka
52.
Massimo CODOL
Team Tenax Salmilano
53.
Graziano GASPARRE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
54.
Dmitri NIKANDROV
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
55.
Timothy JONES
Amore & Vita - McDonald's

Race information

Start, finish: Novi Ligure - Pontedecimo

Distance: 199 km

Date: 23 April 2006