1.1

Paris - Camembert 2006

71st edition

Magnanville - Vimoutiers 200 km

18 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 4h38'38"
2.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
3.
Charles GUILBERT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
4.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 00'02"
9.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 00'04"
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'06"
11.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole 00'11"
12.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
13.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
14.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
15.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
16.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Edgardo SIMON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
18.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93
19.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
20.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
CCC Polsat
21.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
22.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Mateusz MRÓZ
CCC Polsat
25.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
26.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
27.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
29.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
30.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
31.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg
32.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
33.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
35.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
36.
Denis ROBIN
Agritubel
37.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
38.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
39.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
40.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
41.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole
42.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
43.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com
46.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
47.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
48.
Noan LELARGE
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
49.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
52.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg
53.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
54.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
55.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
56.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
57.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
58.
Petter RENANG
Unibet.com
59.
Angelo FURLAN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
60.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
61.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
62.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Vorarlberg

Race information

Start, finish: Magnanville - Vimoutiers

Distance: 200 km

Date: 18 April 2006