GT

Tour de France 2006  |  Stage 20. Sceaux-Antony - Paris/Champs-Élysées   

93rd edition

154.5 km, 23 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 3h56'52"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prévoyance
7.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
11.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
13.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
16.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
19.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
20.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 06"
21.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
23.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 08"
25.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
27.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
28.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
31.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
34.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
35.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
36.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
37.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
38.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
39.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital
40.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
41.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
42.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
44.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
45.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
46.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
48.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance
51.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
52.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
53.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
54.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
56.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
58.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
62.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
64.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
65.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
67.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
68.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
69.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
72.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
73.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
74.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
76.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
77.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
78.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
79.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
80.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
82.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance
84.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance
85.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
86.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
87.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
88.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
89.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
92.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
93.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
94.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
96.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
97.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
98.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
99.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
100.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
101.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
102.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
103.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
104.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
105.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
106.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
108.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
109.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
112.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 21"
114.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
116.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
117.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 27"
118.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
119.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
123.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
125.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
126.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
127.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
131.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
133.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
134.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 51"
135.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 56"
136.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 01'46"
137.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'54"
138.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas 02'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Sceaux-Antony - Paris/Champs-Élysées

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 154.5 km

Date: 23 July 2006