2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2006  |  Stage 3. Mont-Saint-Martin - Moyeuvre-Grande   

44th edition

144 km, 2 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel 3h24'52"
2.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
3.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
5.
Geert STEURS
Pictoflex Bikeland Hyundai
6.
Haavard NYBO
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
7.
Andrey MEDYANNIKOV
Cycling Team Capec
8.
Alexandre AULAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
9.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
10.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Bruno Ricardo Fernandes NEVES
Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas
12.
Vadim VDOVINOV
Cycling Team Capec
13.
Jan SOETENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
14.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tamega
15.
Nico KEINATH
Gerolsteiner
16.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank DT
17.
Guillaume LEVARLET
3 Molinos Resort
18.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Maxbo Bianchi
20.
Anatoliy PAKTHUSOV
3 Molinos Resort
21.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
Orbea
22.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
23.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
24.
Alexey LYALKO
Cycling Team Capec
25.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
26.
Valeriy VALYNIN
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
27.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
29.
Alexey ZAITSEV
Cycling Team Capec
30.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
31.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
33.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
34.
Matija KVASINA
Perutnina Ptuj
35.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
37.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
3 Molinos Resort
39.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
42.
Jérémie GALLAND
Agritubel
43.
Gregor GAZVODA
Perutnina Ptuj
44.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Sparkasse
45.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
3 Molinos Resort
46.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
47.
Evgeny POPOV
Rabobank DT
48.
Antonio COSME FRAILE
Viña Magna - Cropu
49.
Andriy SURALYOV
3 Molinos Resort
50.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Maxbo Bianchi
51.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
52.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prévoyance
54.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
55.
Arnaud LESVENAN
3 Molinos Resort
56.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
57.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
59.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Cycling Team Capec
60.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank DT
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
62.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
63.
Blaise SONNERY
3 Molinos Resort
64.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions
65.
Michel KREDER
Unibet - Davo
66.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank DT
67.
Stian REMME
Team Sparebanken Vest
68.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
69.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
70.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93
72.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
73.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
74.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
75.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
76.
Benoit DAENINCK
Elite without contract
77.
Andrey KLYUEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
78.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Viña Magna - Cropu
79.
Jesus TENDERO MARCOS
Viña Magna - Cropu
80.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea
81.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea
82.
Andrej OMULEC
Perutnina Ptuj
83.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
84.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO
Orbea
86.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Perutnina Ptuj
87.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
88.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Saïd HADDOU
Auber 93
90.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
91.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Duja - Tavira
92.
Antonio JESUS
L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
93.
Michael MUCK
Elite without contract
94.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
96.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
97.
Mathias BELKA
3 Molinos Resort
98.
Cédric PINEAU
3 Molinos Resort
99.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Viña Magna - Cropu
100.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 04'42"
101.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ
Viña Magna - Cropu
103.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Christopher MYHRE
Team Maxbo Bianchi 06'12"
105.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
106.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 10'23"
107.
Kevyn ISTA
3 Molinos Resort
108.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
109.
Kurt DIERCKX
Profel Ziegler Continental Team 14'01"
110.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
3 Molinos Resort
111.
Stefan SCHÄFER
3 Molinos Resort
112.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
113.
Kevin MAENE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
114.
Vasily KHATUNTSEV
Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
115.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Cycling Team Capec 14'05"
116.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 14'07"
117.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Auber 93
118.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
119.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet - Davo
120.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
121.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank DT
122.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prévoyance
123.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Unibet - Davo 14'39"
124.
Thomas DE GENDT
Unibet - Davo 15'27"
125.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Unibet - Davo
126.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
127.
Dmytro RATUSHNYY
3 Molinos Resort
128.
Oleg OPRYSHKO
3 Molinos Resort 22'03"
129.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet - Davo
130.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mont-Saint-Martin - Moyeuvre-Grande

Distance: 144 km

Date: 2 September 2006