2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2006  |  Stage 1. Antequera - Otura   

52nd edition

161 km, 12 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
2.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
3.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
5.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
7.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
8.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
9.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
10.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam
11.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
12.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
13.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
15.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
16.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
17.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
18.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku
19.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
20.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
21.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
22.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Comunidad Valenciana
25.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
27.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
28.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
29.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
30.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
32.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
33.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan
34.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
36.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
39.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
40.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
41.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
42.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
44.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
45.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
46.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
47.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort
48.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
49.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
52.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
53.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
54.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
55.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
56.
Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ
Kaiku
57.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
58.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
64.
Romero Jesus BUENDIA
3 Molinos Resort
65.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
66.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
68.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
69.
Toni TAULER
3 Molinos Resort
70.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
71.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
72.
Luboš PELÁNEK
Relax - Gam
73.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort
74.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
75.
Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ
3 Molinos Resort
76.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com
77.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
78.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort
80.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
81.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
82.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
84.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
85.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
86.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
87.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
88.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
89.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
91.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
92.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
93.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel
94.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Antequera - Otura

Distance: 161 km

Date: 12 February 2006