2.1

Vuelta a Murcia 2006  |  Stage 1. Murcia - Las Torres De Cotilla   

22nd edition

162.5 km, 1 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 4h03'18"
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
4.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
5.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana
6.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
7.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
8.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
9.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku
11.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
12.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
13.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com
17.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
19.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
20.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
21.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
22.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
23.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
24.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
25.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
26.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
28.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
29.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort
30.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Comunidad Valenciana
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku
33.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
34.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
35.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
36.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
38.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
39.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
40.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
41.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
42.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
43.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam
45.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort
46.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
47.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
Kaiku
49.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Kaiku
51.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
52.
Jose Antonio BANOS BALLESTER
3 Molinos Resort
53.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
54.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
55.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
57.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
59.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
62.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan
63.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana
64.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
65.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
66.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
67.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Comunidad Valenciana
68.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
69.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
70.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
71.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
72.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
73.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
74.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
3 Molinos Resort
75.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
77.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner
80.
Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ
3 Molinos Resort
81.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana
82.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
83.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
84.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
85.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
86.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
87.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
88.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
90.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
91.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
92.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
93.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
94.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
95.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Romero Jesus BUENDIA
3 Molinos Resort
97.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
98.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
99.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Kaiku
100.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
101.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
102.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
103.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
104.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana
105.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
106.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
107.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Gam 00'25"
108.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 00'32"
109.
Julio GARCIA BRAVO
3 Molinos Resort 06'29"
110.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Murcia - Las Torres De Cotilla

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 1 March 2006