Tour de France - 2007

Stage 12. Montpellier - Castres (178.5 km) - 20/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
4h25'32"
2. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
3. Robert HUNTER Barloworld
RSA
4. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
5. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
6. Bernhard EISEL T-Mobile Team
AUT
7. Sebastien CHAVANEL Francaise des Jeux
FRA
8. Nicolas JALABERT Agritubel
FRA
9. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
10. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana
KAZ
11. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
12. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r Prevoyance
SUI
13. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
14. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
15. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
16. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
17. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Barloworld
ITA
18. Geraint THOMAS Barloworld
GBR
19. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
20. Julian DEAN Crédit Agricole
NZL
21. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
22. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
23. Marcel SIEBERG Team Milram
GER
24. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
25. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
26. George HINCAPIE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
27. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
28. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
29. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
30. Christophe RINERO Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
31. Cadel EVANS Predictor - Lotto
AUS
32. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Barloworld
BLR
33. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
34. Kim KIRCHEN T-Mobile Team
LUX
35. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
36. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
37. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
38. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
39. Iban MAYO DIEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
40. Bert GRABSCH T-Mobile Team
GER
41. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
42. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
43. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
44. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
45. Levi LEIPHEIMER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
46. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
47. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
48. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team CSC
USA
49. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
50. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Liquigas
ESP
51. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
52. Lilian JEGOU Francaise des Jeux
FRA
53. Alexander EFIMKIN Barloworld
RUS
54. Dario David CIONI Predictor - Lotto
ITA
55. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
56. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
57. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
58. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
59. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
60. Mario AERTS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
61. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
62. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
63. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
64. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
65. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
66. Benoit SALMON Agritubel
FRA
67. Bernhard KOHL Gerolsteiner
AUT
68. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
69. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
70. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
71. Frederik WILLEMS Liquigas
BEL
72. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
73. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
74. Sergei IVANOV Astana
RUS
75. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana
KAZ
76. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
77. Cédric VASSEUR Quick Step - Innergetic
FRA
78. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
79. Gregory RAST Astana
SUI
80. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ Barloworld
COL
81. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
82. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
83. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
84. Andreas KLÖDEN Astana
GER
85. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
86. Paolo BOSSONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
87. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
88. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
89. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
90. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
91. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
92. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
93. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
94. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Team Milram
ITA
95. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
96. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
97. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
98. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
99. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
100. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
101. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
102. Antonio COLOM MAS Astana
ESP
103. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
104. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
105. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Astana
ITA
106. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
107. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
108. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
109. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre - Fondital
ESP
110. Tadej VALJAVEC Lampre - Fondital
SLO
111. Linus GERDEMANN T-Mobile Team
GER
112. Christophe MOREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
113. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
114. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
115. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
116. Bradley WIGGINS Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
GBR
117. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
118. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
119. Wim VANSEVENANT Predictor - Lotto
BEL
120. Leif HOSTE Predictor - Lotto
BEL
121. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
122. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
123. John GADRET Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
124. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
125. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
126. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
127. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
128. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
129. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
130. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
131. Axel MERCKX T-Mobile Team
BEL
132. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
133. Christophe LE MEVEL Crédit Agricole
FRA
134. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
135. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Predictor - Lotto
BEL
136. Charles WEGELIUS Liquigas
GBR
137. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
138. Matthieu LADAGNOUS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
139. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
140. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
24"
141. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
28"
143. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
36"
144. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
37"
145. Moises DUENAS NEVADO Agritubel
ESP
02'54"
146. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
147. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
148. Nick NUYENS Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
149. Nicolas VOGONDY Agritubel
FRA
150. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
151. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
03'53"
152. Rik VERBRUGGHE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
06'34"
153. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
154. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
155. Johann TSCHOPP Bouygues Telecom
SUI
156. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
157. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
158. Giampaolo CHEULA Barloworld
ITA
159. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC
SUI
160. Fred RODRIGUEZ Predictor - Lotto
USA
161. Anthony CHARTEAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
06'38"
162. Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN Agritubel
ESP
09'27"
163. Marcus BURGHARDT T-Mobile Team
GER
164. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
165. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP