Tour de France 2007  |  Stage 4. Villers-Cotterêts - Joigny   

94th edition

193 km, 11 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 4h37'47"
2.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
5.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
7.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
8.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
11.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
12.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
14.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
15.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
16.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
18.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
19.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
20.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
23.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
25.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
27.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
28.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
30.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
31.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
32.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
34.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
35.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
36.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
38.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
39.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas
40.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
41.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
43.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
44.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
46.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
48.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
49.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
50.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
52.
Gregory RAST
Astana
53.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
55.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
56.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
58.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
59.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
64.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
65.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
66.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
67.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
69.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
70.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
71.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
72.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
73.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
74.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
76.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
77.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
78.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
80.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
81.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
84.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
86.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
87.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
90.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
91.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
95.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
97.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
98.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
99.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
100.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
101.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
103.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
104.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
105.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
107.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
108.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
109.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
110.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
112.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
114.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
115.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
116.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
117.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
118.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
119.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
122.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
125.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
126.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
127.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
129.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
131.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
132.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
134.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
135.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
136.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
138.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
139.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
140.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
141.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
142.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
143.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
144.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
147.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
148.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
149.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
150.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
151.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
152.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
153.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
154.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
156.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Agritubel
157.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
158.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
159.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
160.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
161.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
162.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
163.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
164.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
165.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
166.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
167.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
168.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
169.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
170.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
171.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
172.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
173.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld 18"
174.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
175.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 01'39"
176.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 02'41"
177.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
178.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
179.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
180.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
181.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 02'45"
182.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'06"
183.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 03'08"
184.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto 03'09"
185.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 07'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Villers-Cotterêts - Joigny

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 193 km

Date: 11 July 2007