Tour de France - 2007

94th edition

Stage 6. Semur-en-Auxois - Bourg-en-Bresse , 199.5 km    

13 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 5h20'59"
2.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
3.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
4.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
7.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
8.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
9.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
10.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
11.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
16.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
17.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
19.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
20.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
21.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Cédric HERVE
Agritubel
24.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
25.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
26.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
27.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
28.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
29.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
30.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
31.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
33.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
35.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
36.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
40.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
41.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
42.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
43.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
44.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
47.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
48.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
49.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
52.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
54.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
55.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
56.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
57.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
59.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
63.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
66.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
68.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
69.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
70.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
71.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
73.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
74.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
75.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
78.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
79.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
80.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
85.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
87.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
88.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
89.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
90.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
91.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
92.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
93.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
94.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
96.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
97.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
98.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
99.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
100.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
102.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
103.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
104.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
105.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
106.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
107.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
108.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
109.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
110.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
111.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
112.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
113.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
117.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
118.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld
119.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
120.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
121.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
123.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
124.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
125.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
126.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
127.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
129.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
130.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
131.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
132.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
133.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
135.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
136.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
138.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
141.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
142.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
143.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
144.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
145.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
146.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
147.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
149.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Agritubel
150.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
151.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
152.
Gregory RAST
Astana
153.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
154.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
155.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
156.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
157.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
158.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
159.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
160.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
161.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
162.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
163.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
164.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
165.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN
Agritubel
166.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
167.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
168.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
169.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
171.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
172.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
173.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
174.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
175.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
176.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
177.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 53"
178.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 56"
179.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 02'00"
180.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team
181.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
182.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'42"