Tour de France - 2007

94th edition

Stage 8. Le Grand-Bornand - Tignes , 165 km    

15 July 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 4h49'40"
2.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'47"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 03'12"
4.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'13"
5.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
6.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'31"
9.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 03'35"
10.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
11.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'59"
12.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas 04'13"
15.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'29"
17.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
19.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
20.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 05'05"
21.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 05'10"
23.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'41"
24.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 05'47"
25.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Barloworld
26.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 06'32"
27.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 06'39"
29.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 07'40"
30.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'23"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
32.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
33.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld 08'48"
34.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 09'44"
35.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
37.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'45"
38.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
39.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne
40.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'12"
42.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 14'13"
43.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
44.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
45.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 15'16"
46.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 15'33"
47.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 17'26"
48.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
49.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
50.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 18'06"
53.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 19'17"
54.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
55.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
56.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
57.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
58.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
61.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
62.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
63.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
65.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
67.
Gregory RAST
Astana
68.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20'05"
70.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 22'03"
72.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto 22'59"
73.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 24'18"
74.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
75.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 29'11"
76.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
77.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN
Agritubel
79.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
81.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
82.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
83.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
85.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
87.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
88.
Freddy BICHOT
Agritubel
89.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 33'45"
90.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
91.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
92.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
94.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
96.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
97.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
99.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
100.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
101.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
102.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
103.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
104.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 36'49"
105.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 39'07"
106.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
107.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
109.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
111.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
113.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
114.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital
115.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
116.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
117.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
118.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
119.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
120.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
121.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
122.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
123.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
128.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
129.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
130.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
132.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
133.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
134.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
135.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
136.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
137.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
138.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
139.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
140.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
141.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
144.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
145.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
146.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
147.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
148.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
149.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
150.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
151.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
152.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
153.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Agritubel
154.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
155.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
156.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
157.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
158.
Geraint THOMAS
Barloworld
159.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
160.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
161.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
162.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
163.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
164.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
165.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
166.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
167.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
168.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
169.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
170.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
171.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas