Giro di Lombardia - 2007

101st edition

242 km

20 October 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 5h52'48"
2.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10"
4.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
6.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 16"
10.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
12.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 19"
13.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 25"
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 46"
15.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
16.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
17.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 01'12"
18.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team L.P.R. 01'34"
19.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 01'36"
20.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
21.
Dario CATALDO
Liquigas
22.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
23.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
24.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'48"
27.
Giairo ERMETI
Tenax 01'51"
28.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
29.
Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'50"
31.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'39"
32.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 04'12"
33.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'38"
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 04'51"
35.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 05'17"
36.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
37.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
38.
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 07'38"
40.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'13"
41.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'20"
42.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
46.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
47.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
49.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
52.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
53.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
55.
Cristiano SALERNO
Tenax
56.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
59.
Micula DE MATTEIS
Tenax
60.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Tenax
62.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas
63.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
64.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
65.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
66.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
67.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
68.
Marco VELO
Team Milram 12'31"
69.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance
70.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
74.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
75.
Daniele COLLI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
76.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
77.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
79.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Lampre - Fondital
81.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
82.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
83.
Jure GOLČER
Tenax 12'34"
84.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
85.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
86.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12'37"
87.
Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
88.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
89.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
90.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
91.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
92.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
93.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
94.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
95.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
96.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Team L.P.R.
99.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
100.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'49"
102.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
103.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
104.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole