Giro di Lombardia - 2007

Rider Team Country Time
1. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
5h52'48"
2. Riccardo RICCO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10"
4. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
5. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
6. Cadel EVANS Predictor - Lotto
AUS
7. Luca MAZZANTI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
8. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
9. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
16"
10. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
11. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC
RUS
12. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
19"
13. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
25"
14. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
46"
15. Robert GESINK Rabobank
NED
16. Niklas AXELSSON Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
SWE
17. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
01'12"
18. Daniele NARDELLO Team L.P.R.
ITA
01'34"
19. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
01'36"
20. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
21. Dario CATALDO Liquigas
ITA
22. John GADRET Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
23. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step - Innergetic
SUI
24. Gilberto SIMONI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
25. Karsten KROON Team CSC
NED
26. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
01'48"
27. Giairo ERMETI Tenax
ITA
01'51"
28. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
02'41"
29. Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Barloworld
ESP
30. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
02'50"
31. Manuele MORI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
03'39"
32. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
04'12"
33. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
04'38"
34. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
04'51"
35. Leonardo MOSER Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
ITA
05'17"
36. Alessandro BERTOLINI Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
ITA
37. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Liquigas
ESP
38. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39. Josep JUFRE POU Predictor - Lotto
ESP
07'38"
40. Philip DEIGNAN Ag2r Prevoyance
IRL
08'13"
41. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
08'20"
42. Vladimir EFIMKIN Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
43. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
44. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
45. Hugo SABIDO Barloworld
POR
46. Gorazd STANGELJ Lampre - Fondital
SLO
47. Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
48. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
49. Renaud DION Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
50. Guido TRENTIN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
51. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
52. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
53. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
54. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
55. Cristiano SALERNO Tenax
ITA
56. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
57. Wim VAN HUFFEL Predictor - Lotto
BEL
58. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
59. Micula DE MATTEIS Tenax
ITA
60. Cédric VASSEUR Quick Step - Innergetic
FRA
61. Alessandro BERTUOLA Tenax
ITA
62. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI Liquigas
ITA
63. Emanuele SELLA Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
64. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
ITA
65. Matthew LLOYD Predictor - Lotto
AUS
66. Stefano GARZELLI Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
67. Dario David CIONI Predictor - Lotto
ITA
68. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
12'31"
69. Blaise SONNERY Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
70. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
71. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
72. Steffen WEIGOLD Tinkoff Credit Systems
GER
73. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
74. Mirko CELESTINO Team Milram
ITA
75. Daniele COLLI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
76. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
77. Andrea MASCIARELLI Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
78. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
79. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
80. Francesco GAVAZZI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
81. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
82. Davide VIGANO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
83. Jure GOLČER Tenax
SLO
12'34"
84. Gabriele BOSISIO Tenax
ITA
85. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO Team Milram
ITA
86. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
12'37"
87. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO Barloworld
COL
88. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
89. Bernhard KOHL Gerolsteiner
AUT
90. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
91. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
92. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
ESP
93. Julien LOUBET Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
94. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
95. Morris POSSONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
96. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
97. Stephen CUMMINGS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GBR
98. Riccardo CHIARINI Team L.P.R.
ITA
99. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
100. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
101. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
12'49"
102. Andrea TONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
103. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
104. Nicolas ROCHE Crédit Agricole
IRL