Paris - Nice - 2007

Stage 2. Vatan - Limoges (177 km) - 13/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
3h57'36"
2. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02"
3. Luca PAOLINI Liquigas
ITA
4. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
6. Tomas VAITKUS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
LTU
7. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
8. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
9. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
10. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
11. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
12. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre - Fondital
ESP
13. Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Team Milram
ESP
14. Sébastien JOLY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
15. Igor ABAKOUMOV Astana
BEL
16. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
17. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
18. Roman KREUZIGER Liquigas
CZE
19. Roy SENTJENS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
20. Nicolas JALABERT Agritubel
FRA
21. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
22. Patrik SINKEWITZ T-Mobile Team
GER
23. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
24. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
25. Thomas FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
26. Tadej VALJAVEC Lampre - Fondital
SLO
27. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
28. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
29. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
30. Roger HAMMOND T-Mobile Team
GBR
31. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
32. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
33. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana
KAZ
34. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
35. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
36. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Predictor - Lotto
BEL
37. Tyler FARRAR Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
USA
38. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
39. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
12"
40. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
15"
41. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
19"
42. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
43. Thomas DANIELSON Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
44. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
45. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
46. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
47. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
48. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
49. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team CSC
RUS
50. Cadel EVANS Predictor - Lotto
AUS
51. Matej MUGERLI Liquigas
SLO
52. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
53. Bernhard KOHL Gerolsteiner
AUT
54. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
55. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
56. Volker ORDOWSKI Gerolsteiner
GER
57. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
58. Josep JUFRE POU Predictor - Lotto
ESP
59. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
60. Matthias RUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
61. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
62. Aaron KEMPS Astana
AUS
63. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana
KAZ
64. Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
65. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
66. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
67. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
68. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
69. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
70. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
71. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
72. Mario AERTS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
73. Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
74. Luke ROBERTS Team CSC
AUS
75. Gregory HENDERSON T-Mobile Team
NZL
76. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Predictor - Lotto
BEL
77. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
78. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
79. Axel MERCKX T-Mobile Team
BEL
80. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
81. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ Agritubel
ESP
82. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
83. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
84. Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS Astana
ESP
85. Freddy BICHOT Agritubel
FRA
86. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Liquigas
BLR
87. Iban MAYO DIEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
88. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
89. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Team CSC
DEN
90. Oliver ZAUGG Gerolsteiner
SUI
91. Gert STEEGMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
92. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
93. Jakob Storm PIIL T-Mobile Team
DEN
94. Didier ROUS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
95. Levi LEIPHEIMER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
96. Marcus BURGHARDT T-Mobile Team
GER
97. Matthieu LADAGNOUS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
98. David ZABRISKIE Team CSC
USA
99. Bert ROESEMS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
100. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA Saunier Duval - Prodir
NED
101. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team CSC
USA
102. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
103. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
104. Yoann LE BOULANGER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
105. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
106. Benoit JOACHIM Astana
LUX
107. Romain FEILLU Agritubel
FRA
108. Anthony CHARTEAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
109. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
110. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
111. Nicolas VOGONDY Agritubel
FRA
112. Jesus DEL NERO MONTES Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
113. Steve ZAMPIERI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
SUI
114. Nicolas CROSBIE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
115. Thorwald VENEBERG Rabobank
NED
116. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
117. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
118. Michael BARRY T-Mobile Team
CAN
119. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
120. Christophe DETILLOUX Francaise des Jeux
BEL
44"
121. Thomas FREI Astana
SUI
122. Christophe LAURENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
123. Guennadi MIKHAILOV Astana
RUS
46"
124. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
125. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
126. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
127. Mirco LORENZETTO Team Milram
ITA
128. Mikel GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Agritubel
ESP
129. Sebastian SIEDLER Team Milram
GER
130. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
131. Aivaras BARANAUSKAS Agritubel
LTU
132. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
133. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
134. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
57"
135. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
01'07"
137. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
01'11"
138. Bert GRABSCH T-Mobile Team
GER
139. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
140. Brett LANCASTER Team Milram
AUS
141. Angelo FURLAN Crédit Agricole
ITA
142. Benoit SALMON Agritubel
FRA
01'17"
143. Massimiliano MORI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
01'47"
144. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
145. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
01'49"
146. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
01'52"
147. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
148. Thierry MARICHAL Francaise des Jeux
BEL
149. Christophe RINERO Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
150. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
151. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
152. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
153. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
154. Fabio BALDATO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'39"
155. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
156. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
03'02"
157. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
03'03"
158. Matthew WHITE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
04'01"
159. Kai REUS Rabobank
NED
04'42"