Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - 2007

59th edition

Stage 2. Saint-Paul-en-Jarez - Saint-Étienne , 157 km    

12 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 3h50'38"
2.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 33"
4.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
6.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
7.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
10.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
11.
Bert GRABSCH
T-Mobile Team
12.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
14.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
15.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
16.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
18.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
19.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
20.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
21.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
22.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
23.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
24.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
25.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
27.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana
30.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
31.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas
32.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
34.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
36.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
38.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
41.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
43.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
45.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
48.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
49.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
50.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
51.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto
53.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
54.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
55.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
56.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
58.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
59.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
60.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
61.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
62.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
63.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
64.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
65.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
66.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
69.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
74.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
76.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
77.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
78.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
81.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
83.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
85.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
86.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
90.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
91.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
93.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
94.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 01'27"
95.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'29"
96.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 02'31"
97.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 05'25"
98.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
99.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prevoyance 06'39"
100.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 07'22"
101.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
102.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
103.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 08'30"
104.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
105.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
106.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'56"
107.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 09'28"
108.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
109.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
110.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
111.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
114.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana
115.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
116.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 11'41"
117.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 14'42"
119.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
120.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
123.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
124.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
125.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
127.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital
128.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
129.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
130.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
131.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
132.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
134.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
135.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
136.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
138.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
139.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas 16'05"
141.
Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 17'36"
142.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 24'08"