Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré 2007  |  Poins classification   

59th edition

17 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 70
2.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 67
3.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 49
4.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 48
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 43
6.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 38
7.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 35
8.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 34
9.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 33
10.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 28
11.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
12.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 25
14.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
15.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 24
17.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 23
18.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 22
19.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 20
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17
21.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 16
22.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14
25.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
27.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 13
28.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
29.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 12
31.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11
32.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
33.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
34.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto
36.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 9
38.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
40.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 8
41.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 7
43.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
44.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 6
45.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
46.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
47.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 4
48.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
49.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
51.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram
52.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 3
53.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 2
54.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
55.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
56.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
57.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 1

Stage information

Start, finish: Poins classification

Date: 17 June 2007