Amstel Gold Race - 2007

42nd edition

252.2 km

22 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 6h11'49"
2.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 21"
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 22"
4.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana 23"
5.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 24"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 27"
7.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ
Rabobank 01'07"
9.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
10.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
11.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
12.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
13.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
14.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 01'12"
15.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'14"
16.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
17.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
18.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto
19.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
21.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
22.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
23.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
25.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 01'22"
28.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'23"
29.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com 01'29"
30.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 01'32"
31.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
32.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 01'35"
33.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'40"
35.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 01'49"
37.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'19"
38.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
39.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
40.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
42.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano
43.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
44.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
47.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom 02'27"
48.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com
49.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 02'29"
50.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
51.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
52.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'47"
53.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC 04'09"
54.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'19"
55.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 04'27"
56.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'44"
57.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
58.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
59.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
60.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt 04'47"
61.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
62.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Peter VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
64.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
66.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
67.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
69.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
70.
Jesus DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Team Wiesenhof Felt
72.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'09"
74.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
76.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
79.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
80.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 05'21"
81.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'31"
82.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'45"
83.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'12"
84.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 07'56"
85.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'01"
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas 08'05"
87.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 08'25"
88.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 10'23"
89.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
90.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
91.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
92.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
93.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
94.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
95.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram
96.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
98.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
99.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
101.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
102.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
103.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
104.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
106.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
107.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
108.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
109.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
110.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
113.
Martin VELITS
Team Wiesenhof Felt
114.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
115.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
116.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
117.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
118.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
121.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 12'54"
124.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'45"
125.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
126.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
127.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen