1.PT

Gent - Wevelgem 2007

69th edition

207 km

11 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 4h52'14"
2.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 04"
3.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 05"
4.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06"
5.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
6.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto 15"
7.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
8.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
11.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
12.
Olaf POLLACK
Team Wiesenhof Felt
13.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
14.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
15.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
16.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
17.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
18.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
20.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
22.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com
23.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
25.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
27.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
28.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
29.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
30.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
31.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
32.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
34.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
36.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
37.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
38.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram
39.
Gregory RAST
Astana
40.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
41.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
42.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana
43.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
44.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
47.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
48.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
49.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
50.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Wiesenhof Felt
52.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
53.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Gerolsteiner
55.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 25"
56.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
57.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
58.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
59.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 34"
60.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 55"
62.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 01'46"
63.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
64.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 03'16"
65.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 04'57"
66.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'02"
69.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
70.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
71.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
72.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Iban IRIONDO URANGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
75.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
76.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Bastiaan GILING
Team Wiesenhof Felt
78.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
79.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
82.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas
84.
Daniel LLOYD
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
85.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
88.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
89.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
90.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
91.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Pieter JACOBS
Unibet.com
93.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Gerolsteiner
96.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
97.
Thierry MARICHAL
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
99.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
101.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
103.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11'41"
104.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r Prevoyance
105.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
106.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
108.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
109.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
110.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
111.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
112.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
113.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
114.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof Felt
116.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
117.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
118.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
119.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
120.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
121.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
122.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
124.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
125.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto
126.
Robert WAGNER
Team Wiesenhof Felt
127.
Cameron JENNINGS
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
128.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r Prevoyance

Race information

Distance: 207 km

Date: 11 April 2007