La Flèche Wallonne - 2007

71st edition

202.5 km

25 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 4h48'06"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 06"
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
4.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08"
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance 13"
6.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 16"
7.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance 19"
8.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
9.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
12.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 23"
13.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
14.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 25"
15.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom 27"
16.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
17.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel 29"
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 31"
19.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole 35"
21.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
22.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 38"
23.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 40"
24.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
25.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 42"
26.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
28.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
29.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 45"
30.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 48"
31.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 50"
34.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
35.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
36.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 55"
37.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
38.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 58"
39.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'00"
40.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
41.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Team Milram 01'02"
42.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
44.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
45.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'07"
47.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 01'10"
49.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'12"
50.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
53.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
54.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 01'20"
56.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
57.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'23"
58.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'24"
59.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 01'26"
60.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 01'28"
61.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 01'32"
62.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'33"
63.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
64.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'36"
65.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'45"
66.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Lampre - Fondital 01'51"
67.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 02'06"
68.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 02'12"
69.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 02'14"
70.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'39"
71.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
72.
Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld 02'47"
73.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
74.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 02'55"
75.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 03'02"
76.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'07"
77.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
78.
William WALKER
Rabobank 04'09"
79.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 04'14"
80.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
82.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'22"
83.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team 04'25"
84.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
85.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ
Barloworld 06'04"
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 06'09"
87.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'15"
88.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'39"
89.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne 07'07"
90.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 07'17"
91.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto 07'46"
92.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 08'10"
93.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 08'17"
96.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 08'31"
97.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 08'36"
98.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
99.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
100.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 08'55"
102.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana 09'03"
103.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 09'09"
104.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11'18"
105.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
106.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
107.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
108.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
112.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
113.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
114.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
115.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
116.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana
119.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
120.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
121.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux