Clasica San Sebastian - 2007

27th edition

225 km

4 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Liquigas 5h12'42"
2.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 18"
4.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
5.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
8.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28"
9.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
10.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 37"
11.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
12.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
13.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
14.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
15.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
16.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
17.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
18.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
20.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
21.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
22.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 39"
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 41"
24.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 43"
25.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'36"
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com
28.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 03'41"
29.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'54"
30.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
31.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 04'51"
32.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 05'25"
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Predictor - Lotto
35.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
36.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
38.
Christophe BRANDT
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
40.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
41.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
43.
William WALKER
Rabobank
44.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
45.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
46.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
47.
Jose Ramon TRONCOSO SOBRINO
Karpin Galicia
48.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
50.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
51.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
53.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Karpin Galicia
54.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
55.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
57.
David BELDA GARCIA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
58.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
59.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
60.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
61.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
63.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'46"
64.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 10'34"
65.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
66.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
67.
Iker LEONET IZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
68.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
69.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Karpin Galicia
73.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
74.
Adam HANSEN
T-Mobile Team
75.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
78.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 01'34"
79.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 12'26"
80.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
81.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
82.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
83.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
84.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
85.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
86.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
87.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Karpin Galicia
89.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
90.
Michal GOLAS
Unibet.com
91.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
92.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas
93.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas
94.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
95.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
96.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
97.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'19"
98.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
99.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Karpin Galicia
100.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 18'21"
101.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team
102.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
103.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole
105.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
107.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
110.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
111.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
112.
Gil SURAY
Unibet.com
113.
Eduard VORGANOV
Karpin Galicia
114.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
115.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
116.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone