2.PT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2007  |  Stage 3. Marsciano - Macerata   

42nd edition

216 km, 16 March 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 5h41'22"
2.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 02"
3.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
6.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
7.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas
8.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
9.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
10.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
11.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
12.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
13.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
15.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
16.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
17.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20.
Michele SCARPONI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
22.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
23.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team
25.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
27.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 09"
28.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 15"
30.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
31.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 18"
32.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
33.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
35.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
36.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 27"
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
38.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 29"
39.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 36"
40.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
41.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
42.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
43.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
44.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
45.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
46.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
48.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
50.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
51.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
53.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
56.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
59.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
60.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
62.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
63.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 52"
64.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 01'00"
67.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
68.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Predictor - Lotto 01'05"
69.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
70.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas 01'15"
71.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 01'23"
72.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'25"
74.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 01'47"
75.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
76.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 01'49"
77.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'10"
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
79.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
80.
Gerald CIOLEK
T-Mobile Team
81.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
83.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
85.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana 02'21"
86.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 02'29"
87.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
88.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'46"
89.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 02'55"
90.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'17"
91.
Matteo PRIAMO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
92.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
René HASELBACHER
Astana 03'34"
94.
Gregory RAST
Astana
95.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'52"
96.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
97.
Roberto PETITO
Liquigas
98.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step - Innergetic
99.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 43"
102.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 06'54"
103.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
105.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
106.
Ivan BASSO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
108.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team
109.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
110.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
111.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom 08'13"
112.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
114.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
115.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
116.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
117.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
118.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
119.
Bernhard EISEL
T-Mobile Team
120.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
122.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
123.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
126.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
127.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
128.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
129.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
130.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
131.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
132.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
133.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
135.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
137.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
138.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
139.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
140.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
141.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
142.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
143.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
144.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
145.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux 09'52"
146.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
147.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
148.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
149.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
150.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
151.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
152.
Tyler HAMILTON
Tinkoff Credit Systems 13'18"
153.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
154.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
155.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
157.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
158.
Erki PÜTSEP
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
160.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 15'19"
161.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Marsciano - Macerata

Distance: 216 km

Date: 16 March 2007