Tour de Romandie - 2007

61st edition

Stage 1. Freiburg - La Chaux-de-Fonds , 157.8 km    

2 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 4h08'58"
2.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
5.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
9.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
10.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
11.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R.
12.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
18.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
19.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
21.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
22.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
26.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
27.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
28.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
32.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
34.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
35.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
36.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
37.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
38.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
39.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
40.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
41.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
42.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
45.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
46.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
47.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne
50.
Ignacio GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Team L.P.R.
51.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
52.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
53.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
56.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
57.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
60.
William WALKER
Rabobank
61.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
63.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
66.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
67.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
69.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
70.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
71.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team
72.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
73.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
75.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
77.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
78.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
80.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
81.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
82.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
83.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
84.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14"
85.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 02'58"
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
87.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Unibet.com 03'33"
88.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
89.
Jaime Alberto CASTAÑEDA ORTEGA
Lampre - Fondital
90.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
91.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
92.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
93.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R.
94.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
95.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
96.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana
97.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic
98.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
99.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
100.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
102.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
103.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
104.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
107.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
109.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
110.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
111.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
112.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
113.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Unibet.com
114.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
116.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
117.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
118.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
120.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
121.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
122.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
123.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
124.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
125.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Borut BOZIC
Team L.P.R.
127.
Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
128.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
129.
Michal GOLAS
Unibet.com 11'37"
130.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 13'26"
132.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Caisse d'Epargne
133.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
134.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
135.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
136.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R.
137.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
138.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
139.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
140.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
141.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
142.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
143.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
144.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
145.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
146.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
147.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
148.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
149.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
150.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
151.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
153.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
154.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
157.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
158.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
159.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team L.P.R.
160.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
161.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'08"
162.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto 14'15"
163.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 19'59"
164.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner