2.PT

Tour de Romandie 2007  |  Stage 5. Lausanne I.T.T.   

61st edition

20.4 km, 6 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 26'36"
2.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 05"
3.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 12"
4.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 23"
5.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 46"
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas 52"
7.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 55"
8.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 57"
9.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 01'01"
10.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
11.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'08"
12.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
13.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 01'11"
14.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 01'13"
15.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 01'15"
16.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 01'18"
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 01'21"
18.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 01'24"
19.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 01'25"
20.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 01'27"
21.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 01'28"
22.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'29"
23.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 01'30"
24.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas
25.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 01'32"
26.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 01'33"
27.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
28.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 01'34"
29.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne
30.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'36"
31.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'37"
32.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Unibet.com 01'38"
33.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'44"
34.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
35.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank 01'47"
36.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
37.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'48"
38.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
39.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'50"
40.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'53"
42.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
43.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 01'54"
44.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'59"
46.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'05"
47.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
48.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'07"
49.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team 02'09"
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
51.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com 02'10"
52.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 02'11"
53.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 02'12"
54.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
56.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 02'14"
57.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 02'15"
58.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'18"
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'19"
62.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'20"
63.
Luca CELLI
Team L.P.R. 02'22"
64.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 02'24"
65.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 02'25"
66.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram 02'26"
67.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 02'27"
69.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 02'28"
72.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'29"
73.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'30"
74.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto
75.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 02'31"
76.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 02'33"
77.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team CSC
78.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 02'35"
80.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom 02'36"
81.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
82.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 02'37"
83.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 02'38"
84.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team 02'39"
85.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
86.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
87.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 02'43"
88.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 02'45"
89.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
90.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'46"
92.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 02'49"
93.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 02'51"
94.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'54"
95.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team L.P.R.
96.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 02'56"
97.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'57"
98.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux 02'58"
99.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'08"
100.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 03'09"
101.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'10"
102.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram 03'12"
104.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Unibet.com
105.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 03'13"
106.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 03'18"
107.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Astana 03'19"
108.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R. 03'27"
109.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'30"
110.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'34"
111.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Team L.P.R. 03'36"
112.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 03'47"
113.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R. 03'48"
114.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 03'56"
115.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 04'13"
116.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 04'19"
117.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III
118.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 04'28"
119.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'42"
120.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team L.P.R. 05'20"
121.
Nazareno ROSSI
Team L.P.R. 05'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Lausanne I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 20.4 km

Date: 6 May 2007