Tour de Suisse - 2007

Stage 8. Bern I.T.T. (33.7 km) - 24/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC
SUI
41'46"
2. Andreas KLÖDEN Astana
GER
20"
3. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
33"
4. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
01'04"
5. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
01'05"
6. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
01'06"
7. Andrey MIZOUROV Astana
KAZ
01'26"
8. Gustav Erik LARSSON Unibet.com
SWE
01'31"
9. Thomas DEKKER Rabobank
NED
01'36"
10. Kevin DE WEERT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
01'57"
11. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
02'01"
12. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
02'02"
13. Beat ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
02'04"
14. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
02'15"
15. Kim KIRCHEN T-Mobile Team
LUX
02'16"
16. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'20"
17. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC
AUS
18. Rigoberto URAN URAN Unibet.com
COL
02'22"
19. Gerrit GLOMSER Team Volksbank
AUT
20. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
02'34"
21. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
02'35"
22. Matteo CARRARA Unibet.com
ITA
23. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
02'43"
24. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
25. Lars Ytting BAK Team CSC
DEN
02'45"
26. Andrea TONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
02'46"
27. Leif HOSTE Predictor - Lotto
BEL
02'48"
28. Matthew WHITE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
02'50"
29. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
30. Linus GERDEMANN T-Mobile Team
GER
02'51"
31. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
02'58"
32. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
03'05"
33. Laurent BROCHARD Bouygues Telecom
FRA
34. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
03'07"
35. Trent LOWE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
03'14"
36. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
03'15"
37. Vladimir EFIMKIN Caisse d'Epargne
RUS
03'22"
38. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
03'27"
39. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
03'28"
40. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
03'30"
41. Karsten KROON Team CSC
NED
03'31"
42. Maryan HARY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
03'34"
43. Chris HORNER Predictor - Lotto
USA
03'39"
44. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
03'41"
45. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
03'42"
46. Iban MAYO DIEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
47. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
03'45"
48. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r Prevoyance
SUI
03'46"
49. Michael SCHÄR Astana
SUI
03'49"
50. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
03'52"
51. Anders LUND Team CSC
DEN
03'57"
52. Murilo Antonio FISCHER Liquigas
BRA
03'58"
53. Steve ZAMPIERI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
SUI
04'00"
54. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
04'04"
55. Fumiyuki BEPPU Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
JPN
04'05"
56. Thomas FREI Astana
SUI
04'06"
57. Mauro FACCI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
58. Laurens TEN DAM Unibet.com
NED
04'08"
59. Gilberto SIMONI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
04'14"
60. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
04'16"
61. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
04'17"
62. Arkaitz DURAN AROCA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
63. Wim VAN HUFFEL Predictor - Lotto
BEL
04'19"
64. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
65. Markus ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
04'23"
66. Gregory RAST Astana
SUI
04'26"
67. Bart DOCKX Predictor - Lotto
BEL
04'27"
68. David LOPEZ GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
04'28"
69. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
04'29"
70. Arnaud LABBE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
04'33"
71. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
04'41"
72. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Gerolsteiner
GER
04'43"
73. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
04'46"
74. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Unibet.com
ESP
75. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
76. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Orbea - Oreka S.D.A.
ESP
77. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
04'47"
78. Volker ORDOWSKI Gerolsteiner
GER
04'54"
79. Rene MANDRI Ag2r Prevoyance
EST
80. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
04'55"
81. Marcus BURGHARDT T-Mobile Team
GER
82. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
04'56"
83. Roger HAMMOND T-Mobile Team
GBR
04'57"
84. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
85. Florian STALDER Team Volksbank
SUI
04'58"
86. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
04'59"
87. Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER Team Volksbank
SUI
05'00"
88. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
89. Cristian MORENI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ITA
05'01"
90. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
05'05"
91. Christopher SUTTON Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
92. Vincent JEROME Bouygues Telecom
FRA
05'06"
93. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
05'09"
94. Filippo POZZATO Liquigas
ITA
05'11"
95. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
05'16"
96. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
97. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
05'17"
98. Cyrille MONNERAIS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
05'20"
99. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
100. Christophe LAURENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
05'21"
101. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
05'23"
102. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
05'25"
103. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
05'35"
104. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Unibet.com
COL
05'38"
105. Gianni MEERSMAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
05'39"
106. Pierre ROLLAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
05'43"
107. Mirko CELESTINO Team Milram
ITA
05'48"
108. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
05'52"
109. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
05'53"
110. Josef BENETSEDER Team Volksbank
AUT
05'54"
111. Harald MORSCHER Team Volksbank
AUT
05'55"
112. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
06'00"
113. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
06'01"
114. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
06'03"
115. Frédéric GUESDON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
06'05"
116. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
117. David KOPP Gerolsteiner
GER
06'07"
118. Jan BOVEN Rabobank
NED
06'09"
119. Sebastian SCHWAGER Team Milram
GER
06'11"
120. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
06'17"
121. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
06'21"
122. Sergio GHISALBERTI Team Milram
ITA
06'23"
123. Andreas MATZBACHER Team Volksbank
AUT
06'26"
124. Tom CRIEL Unibet.com III
BEL
06'28"
125. Jon BRU PASCAL Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
06'33"
126. Mariusz WITECKI Team Volksbank
POL
127. Rene WEISSINGER Team Volksbank
GER
06'37"
128. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
06'38"
129. Wim VANSEVENANT Predictor - Lotto
BEL
06'39"
130. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
07'07"
131. Aurélien CLERC Bouygues Telecom
SUI
07'18"
132. Guido TRENTI Liquigas
USA
07'29"
133. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
08'20"
134. Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
09'47"
135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
10'16"