Tour de Suisse - 2007

71st edition

General classification

16 June 2007 - 24 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 30h07'23"
2.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 01'04"
3.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'30"
4.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 01'41"
6.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne 01'46"
7.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'47"
8.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Volksbank 02'50"
9.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Unibet.com 03'16"
10.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Astana 03'19"
11.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'41"
12.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'16"
13.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 05'25"
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 06'00"
15.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'04"
16.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'48"
17.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 08'22"
18.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 08'42"
19.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 08'50"
20.
Linus GERDEMANN
T-Mobile Team 09'08"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 09'11"
22.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 09'22"
23.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 11'05"
24.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom 11'58"
25.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 13'06"
26.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r Prevoyance 13'18"
27.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 13'28"
28.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 13'49"
29.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 18'10"
30.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas 19'04"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 19'35"
32.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 20'29"
33.
Andrea TONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 22'02"
34.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 24'01"
35.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 25'32"
36.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana 26'29"
37.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 26'57"
38.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 27'59"
39.
Thomas FREI
Astana 29'42"
40.
Chris HORNER
Predictor - Lotto 30'19"
41.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 31'52"
42.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 33'08"
43.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 33'31"
44.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 34'33"
45.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic 34'40"
46.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 35'30"
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Crédit Agricole 37'52"
48.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 38'48"
49.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux 40'57"
50.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 41'56"
51.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 43'48"
52.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 44'18"
53.
Florian STALDER
Team Volksbank 47'00"
54.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Volksbank 47'42"
55.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com 48'46"
56.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 49'05"
57.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 49'38"
58.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 51'52"
59.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 52'49"
60.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 53'25"
61.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 53'58"
62.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram 55'17"
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 56'10"
64.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Team Volksbank 56'45"
65.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 58'37"
66.
Gregory RAST
Astana 59'14"
67.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h00'13"
68.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 1h00'41"
69.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram 1h00'46"
70.
Vincent JEROME
Bouygues Telecom 1h02'04"
71.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 1h02'41"
72.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 1h03'08"
73.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h03'17"
74.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 1h03'53"
75.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h04'04"
76.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h04'28"
77.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 1h05'45"
78.
Michael SCHÄR
Astana 1h07'05"
79.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h07'24"
80.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner 1h07'34"
81.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 1h08'49"
82.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h09'46"
83.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 1h10'22"
85.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Liquigas 1h11'57"
86.
Mariusz WITECKI
Team Volksbank 1h12'22"
87.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 1h13'54"
88.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 1h14'12"
89.
Anders LUND
Team CSC 1h14'43"
90.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h15'23"
91.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 1h15'26"
92.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Volksbank 1h16'21"
93.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 1h18'10"
94.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 1h20'33"
95.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC 1h22'03"
96.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram 1h23'05"
97.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 1h25'27"
98.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 1h27'04"
99.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 1h27'14"
100.
Rene MANDRI
Ag2r Prevoyance 1h27'28"
101.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h28'26"
102.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 1h28'29"
103.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 1h28'59"
104.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1h29'51"
105.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h30'01"
106.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 1h30'50"
107.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1h30'57"
108.
Bart DOCKX
Predictor - Lotto 1h33'46"
109.
Tom CRIEL
Unibet.com III 1h34'08"
110.
Rene WEISSINGER
Team Volksbank 1h34'57"
111.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h35'03"
112.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto 1h36'54"
113.
Maryan HARY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h36'56"
114.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 1h39'52"
115.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 1h41'07"
116.
Christophe LAURENT
Crédit Agricole 1h41'32"
117.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 1h42'46"
118.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 1h44'03"
119.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Unibet.com 1h46'00"
120.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 1h46'27"
121.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 1h46'28"
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1h47'22"
123.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 1h47'30"
124.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Volksbank 1h48'20"
125.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux 1h48'34"
126.
Filippo POZZATO
Liquigas 1h49'22"
127.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram 1h50'28"
128.
Aurélien CLERC
Bouygues Telecom 1h54'12"
129.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 1h54'33"
130.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h54'38"
131.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole 1h55'55"
132.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 1h56'16"
133.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 1h56'31"
134.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 1h58'22"
135.
Guido TRENTI
Liquigas 2h04'52"