GT

Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 12. Scalenghe - Briançon   

90th edition

163 km, 24 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 4h46'39"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 07"
4.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 15"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 19"
6.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'17"
7.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 02'33"
8.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
9.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
10.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 02'38"
11.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 02'39"
12.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
13.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'48"
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'51"
15.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 03'38"
16.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 05'11"
17.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'34"
18.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 05'49"
19.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 05'51"
20.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'22"
21.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
22.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 06'36"
23.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
24.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 06'38"
25.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
26.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 06'41"
27.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 06'45"
28.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
30.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 08'23"
31.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
32.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 08'25"
33.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne 08'27"
34.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 08'33"
35.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto 08'56"
36.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 09'06"
37.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 09'32"
38.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
39.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'45"
40.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
41.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
42.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 09'47"
43.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
44.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
45.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
46.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
47.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
48.
William WALKER
Rabobank
49.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
50.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 10'01"
51.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 10'13"
52.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 11'44"
53.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas
55.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
57.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'00"
59.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 13'17"
60.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole 14'56"
61.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 15'26"
62.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16'10"
64.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
65.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 17'31"
66.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 17'54"
67.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 18'57"
69.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 19'55"
70.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22'32"
71.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
72.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
74.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
75.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
77.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
78.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
79.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
80.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
81.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
83.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
85.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 26'06"
86.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
89.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
90.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
93.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
94.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
95.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
96.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
97.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
99.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
102.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
104.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
105.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
106.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
107.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
108.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
109.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
110.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 26'53"
112.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
113.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 28'29"
114.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 30'59"
115.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 31'00"
116.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
117.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
118.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
122.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 32'54"
124.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
125.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
126.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
127.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
128.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
129.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
130.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
131.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
132.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
133.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
135.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
136.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
137.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
138.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team
139.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
140.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
141.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
142.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
143.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
144.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
145.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
146.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
147.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
148.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
149.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
150.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
151.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
152.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
153.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
154.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'03"
155.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 33'06"
156.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 33'09"
157.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 33'19"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Scalenghe - Briançon

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 163 km

Date: 24 May 2007