Giro d'Italia - 2007

90th edition

Stage 13. Biella - Santuario di Oropa I.T.T. , 12.6 km    

25 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 28'55"
2.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01"
3.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 08"
4.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 19"
5.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 22"
6.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 29"
7.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 31"
8.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 33"
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 38"
10.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 40"
11.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 43"
12.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'06"
14.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 01'13"
15.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas 01'21"
16.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 01'34"
17.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'41"
18.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 01'43"
19.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 01'46"
20.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
21.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
22.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'51"
23.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 02'00"
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02'02"
25.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 02'07"
26.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 02'10"
27.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 02'13"
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'15"
29.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'17"
30.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana 02'20"
31.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 02'23"
32.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole 02'24"
33.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'25"
34.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'30"
35.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
36.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 02'31"
37.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'33"
38.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 02'41"
39.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'42"
40.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 02'43"
41.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
42.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'45"
43.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 02'46"
44.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'48"
45.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
46.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'55"
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'58"
48.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas 03'00"
49.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'01"
50.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'03"
51.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 03'04"
52.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
53.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 03'06"
54.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto 03'09"
55.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
56.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto 03'18"
57.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'22"
59.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'23"
61.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'26"
62.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 03'27"
63.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
64.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'28"
65.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 03'29"
66.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
67.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 03'30"
68.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 03'32"
70.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'35"
71.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 03'36"
72.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 03'38"
74.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team 03'41"
75.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team 03'44"
76.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 03'47"
78.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'48"
80.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems 03'51"
81.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto 03'52"
82.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
83.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
84.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'56"
85.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne 03'57"
86.
William WALKER
Rabobank 03'59"
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 04'01"
88.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'03"
89.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
90.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 04'04"
91.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 04'07"
92.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 04'08"
93.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'10"
94.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'11"
95.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 04'13"
96.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
98.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 04'15"
99.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 04'16"
100.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 04'18"
101.
Eric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne 04'19"
102.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'20"
103.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
105.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'22"
106.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'24"
107.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 04'26"
109.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 04'28"
110.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'29"
112.
Benoit JOACHIM
Astana 04'30"
113.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'31"
114.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 04'32"
115.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 04'33"
116.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 04'34"
117.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'35"
118.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'36"
119.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 04'38"
120.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux 04'44"
121.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 04'49"
122.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 04'50"
123.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
124.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 04'51"
125.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'53"
126.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC 04'55"
127.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto 04'56"
128.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team 04'59"
129.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
131.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'05"
132.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank 05'09"
133.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'10"
134.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 05'14"
135.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
136.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'15"
137.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 05'24"
138.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 05'26"
139.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 05'27"
140.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 05'30"
141.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 05'34"
142.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 05'36"
143.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'41"
144.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
145.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'46"
146.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 05'51"
147.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems 05'58"
148.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'59"
149.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'03"
151.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom 06'18"
152.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06'20"
153.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 06'30"
154.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'45"
155.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'50"
156.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank 07'05"