Giro d'Italia - 2007

90th edition

Stage 17. Lienz - Monte Zoncolan , 142 km    

30 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 3h51'52"
2.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 07"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 31"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 37"
6.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 58"
7.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'19"
8.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 01'40"
9.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 01'57"
10.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'02"
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 02'08"
12.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'11"
13.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana 02'26"
14.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto 02'38"
15.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'41"
16.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'43"
17.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto 02'55"
18.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 03'22"
19.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 03'27"
20.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'35"
21.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'41"
22.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
23.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana 03'50"
24.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
25.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
26.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 03'57"
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 04'26"
28.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital 04'28"
29.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'34"
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'58"
32.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 05'00"
33.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'47"
34.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 05'59"
35.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank 06'23"
36.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 06'41"
37.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 06'54"
38.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 06'58"
39.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'33"
40.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'56"
41.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 07'58"
42.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'26"
43.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas 08'27"
44.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 09'01"
49.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team 09'13"
50.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
51.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 09'35"
52.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
53.
William WALKER
Rabobank
54.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 09'50"
55.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
57.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 10'04"
58.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 10'27"
59.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 10'42"
60.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto 10'46"
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'56"
62.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 11'00"
63.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 11'07"
64.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11'09"
65.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 11'13"
66.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 11'17"
67.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 11'31"
68.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 11'39"
69.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'04"
70.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne 12'09"
71.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 12'22"
72.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 12'38"
74.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12'41"
75.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'49"
76.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas 12'54"
78.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
80.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana 13'12"
81.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 13'14"
82.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13'30"
83.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
84.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'36"
85.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
86.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
88.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13'42"
89.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole 13'47"
90.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team 13'55"
91.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14'09"
92.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 14'11"
93.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
94.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
95.
Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
96.
Lilian JEGOU
Francaise des Jeux
97.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems 14'19"
98.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems 14'25"
99.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana 14'32"
100.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 14'40"
101.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'01"
102.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 15'05"
103.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
104.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'26"
105.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 05'45"
106.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 16'01"
107.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
108.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
109.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
110.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
111.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance 16'10"
114.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
115.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana 16'14"
116.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
117.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
118.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 16'22"
119.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 16'25"
120.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux 16'37"
121.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
122.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC 16'41"
123.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 16'54"
124.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
125.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
126.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 16'56"
127.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 17'00"
128.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 17'08"
129.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom 17'43"
130.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto 17'50"
131.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank 18'06"
132.
Benoit JOACHIM
Astana 18'12"
133.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 18'19"
134.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18'28"
135.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 18'33"
136.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
137.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems 18'39"
138.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 18'51"
139.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 18'55"
140.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 18'58"
141.
Eric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne 20'24"