Giro d'Italia - 2007

Stage 17. Lienz - Monte Zoncolan (142 km) - 30/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Gilberto SIMONI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
3h51'52"
2. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
3. Andy SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
07"
4. Danilo DI LUCA Liquigas
ITA
31"
5. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
37"
6. Massimo CODOL Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
58"
7. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
MEX
01'19"
8. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
01'40"
9. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
01'57"
10. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
02'02"
11. Vincenzo NIBALI Liquigas
ITA
02'08"
12. Riccardo RICCO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
02'11"
13. Eddy MAZZOLENI Astana
ITA
02'26"
14. Mario AERTS Predictor - Lotto
BEL
02'38"
15. Fortunato BALIANI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
02'41"
16. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
02'43"
17. Dario David CIONI Predictor - Lotto
ITA
02'55"
18. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
03'22"
19. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
03'27"
20. Stefano GARZELLI Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
03'35"
21. Branislau SAMOILAU Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
BLR
03'41"
22. Mauro FACCI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
23. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Astana
ITA
03'50"
24. Andrey MIZOUROV Astana
KAZ
25. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
26. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
03'57"
27. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
04'26"
28. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre - Fondital
ESP
04'28"
29. Emanuele SELLA Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
30. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
04'34"
31. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
04'58"
32. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
05'00"
33. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r Prevoyance
ITA
05'47"
34. Yoann LE BOULANGER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
05'59"
35. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
06'23"
36. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
06'41"
37. Luca MAZZANTI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
06'54"
38. Marco PINOTTI T-Mobile Team
ITA
06'58"
39. Carl NAIBO Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
07'33"
40. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
07'56"
41. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
07'58"
42. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
08'26"
43. Andrea NOË Liquigas
ITA
08'27"
44. Anton LUENGO CELAYA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
45. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
46. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
47. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
09'01"
49. Axel MERCKX T-Mobile Team
BEL
09'13"
50. Koos MOERENHOUT Rabobank
NED
51. Josep JUFRE POU Predictor - Lotto
ESP
09'35"
52. Iban MAYO DIEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
53. William WALKER Rabobank
AUS
54. Lorenzo BERNUCCI T-Mobile Team
ITA
09'50"
55. Pavel PADRNOS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CZE
56. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
COL
57. Hubert SCHWAB Quick Step - Innergetic
SUI
10'04"
58. Salvatore COMMESSO Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
10'27"
59. Christophe KERN Crédit Agricole
FRA
10'42"
60. Matthew LLOYD Predictor - Lotto
AUS
10'46"
61. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
10'56"
62. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
11'00"
63. Gorazd STANGELJ Lampre - Fondital
SLO
11'07"
64. Andrea PAGOTO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
11'09"
65. Francis MOUREY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
11'13"
66. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
11'17"
67. Giovanni VISCONTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
11'31"
68. Nicolas CROSBIE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
11'39"
69. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
12'04"
70. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
12'09"
71. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Liquigas
ITA
12'22"
72. Dario ANDRIOTTO Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
73. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
12'38"
74. Volodymyr BILEKA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
12'41"
75. Leonardo SCARSELLI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
12'49"
76. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
77. Charles WEGELIUS Liquigas
GBR
12'54"
78. Laurent MANGEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
79. Brett LANCASTER Team Milram
AUS
80. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana
KAZ
13'12"
81. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
13'14"
82. Giuseppe PALUMBO Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
ITA
13'30"
83. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
84. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
13'36"
85. Steve MORABITO Astana
SUI
86. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
87. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
88. Andrei KUNITSKI Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
BLR
13'42"
89. Angelo FURLAN Crédit Agricole
ITA
13'47"
90. Aaron OLSON T-Mobile Team
USA
13'55"
91. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
14'09"
92. Alexandre PICHOT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
14'11"
93. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Team Milram
ITA
94. Matthias RUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
95. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS Saunier Duval - Prodir
LAT
96. Lilian JEGOU Francaise des Jeux
FRA
97. Elio AGGIANO Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
14'19"
98. Daniele CONTRINI Tinkoff Credit Systems
ITA
14'25"
99. Maxim GOUROV Astana
KAZ
14'32"
100. Mirco LORENZETTO Team Milram
ITA
14'40"
101. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
15'01"
102. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
15'05"
103. Nicolas ROCHE Crédit Agricole
IRL
104. Koldo FERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
05'26"
105. Mathieu PERGET Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
05'45"
106. Julian DEAN Crédit Agricole
NZL
16'01"
107. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
108. Enrico GASPAROTTO Liquigas
ITA
109. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Predictor - Lotto
BEL
110. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ARG
111. Matthew WHITE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
112. Tristan VALENTIN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
113. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
16'10"
114. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Rabobank
RUS
115. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
16'14"
116. Thomas FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
117. Frantisek RABON T-Mobile Team
CZE
118. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
16'22"
119. Pierre DRANCOURT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
16'25"
120. Fabrice PATANCHON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
16'37"
121. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
122. Matti BRESCHEL Team CSC
DEN
16'41"
123. Martin MÜLLER Team Milram
GER
16'54"
124. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
125. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
126. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
16'56"
127. Matteo BONO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
17'00"
128. Oscar GATTO Gerolsteiner
ITA
17'08"
129. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
17'43"
130. Stefano ZANINI Predictor - Lotto
ITA
17'50"
131. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
18'06"
132. Benoit JOACHIM Astana
LUX
18'12"
133. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
18'19"
134. Stephen CUMMINGS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GBR
18'28"
135. Nick GATES Predictor - Lotto
AUS
18'33"
136. Alessandro VANOTTI Liquigas
ITA
137. Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ Tinkoff Credit Systems
ESP
18'39"
138. David ZABRISKIE Team CSC
USA
18'51"
139. Mikhail IGNATYEV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
18'55"
140. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff Credit Systems
RUS
18'58"
141. Eric BERTHOU Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
20'24"