Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 3. Barumini - Cagliari   

90th edition

180 km, 14 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 4h22'57"
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
4.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
5.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
9.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
16.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
17.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
23.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
24.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
25.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
26.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
27.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
28.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
30.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
31.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
33.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
35.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
36.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
37.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
38.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
40.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
41.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
42.
William WALKER
Rabobank
43.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
45.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
46.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
47.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
48.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
49.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
52.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
54.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
55.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
56.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
57.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
58.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
60.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
61.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
62.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
63.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
65.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
66.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
67.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
68.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
70.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
71.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
72.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
74.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
75.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
77.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
78.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
79.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
80.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
82.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
83.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
84.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
85.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
86.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
87.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
88.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
89.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
90.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
92.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
93.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
95.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
96.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
98.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
101.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
102.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
103.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
104.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
106.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
110.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
111.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
112.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
113.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
114.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
115.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
116.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
117.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
118.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
119.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
121.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
123.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
126.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
127.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
128.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
130.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
132.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
133.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
134.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
135.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
137.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
138.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
139.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
140.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
141.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
142.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
143.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
144.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
145.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
146.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
147.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
148.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 42"
149.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
151.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
152.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne
153.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
154.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
155.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
156.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
157.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
158.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
160.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
161.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
162.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
163.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
164.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
165.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
166.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
167.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
168.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
169.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 01'03"
170.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
171.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 01'31"
172.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
173.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
174.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux 01'57"
175.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
176.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
177.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
178.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
179.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 02'10"
180.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
181.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
182.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'32"
183.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
184.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
185.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 13'59"
186.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 14'22"
187.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
188.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
189.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto 15'07"
190.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Barumini - Cagliari

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 180 km

Date: 14 May 2007