Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 5. Teano - Frascati   

90th edition

173 km, 17 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner 4h17'02"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
5.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
9.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
12.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
16.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
17.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
20.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
21.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
22.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
23.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
24.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
William WALKER
Rabobank
26.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
28.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
30.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
31.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
36.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
40.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
42.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
43.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
44.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
45.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
47.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
48.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
49.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
50.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
51.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
52.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
53.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
54.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
57.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
58.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
59.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
60.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
61.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
66.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
68.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
69.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
71.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
74.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
75.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
76.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
77.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
78.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
79.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
80.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
82.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
83.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
84.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
89.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
91.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
93.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
94.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
95.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
96.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
97.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
98.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
99.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
100.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
101.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
102.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
103.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
105.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
106.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
107.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
110.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
111.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
113.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
114.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
115.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
116.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
117.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
118.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
119.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
121.
Thomas ZIEGLER
T-Mobile Team
122.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
123.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
125.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
127.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
128.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
129.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
130.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
131.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
132.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
133.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
134.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
135.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
136.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
137.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
138.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
139.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
140.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
141.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
142.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
144.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
145.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
147.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
148.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
149.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
150.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
151.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
152.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
153.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
154.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
155.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
156.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
157.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
158.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
159.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
160.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
161.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
162.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
163.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
164.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
165.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
166.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
167.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
168.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
169.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
170.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
171.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
172.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
173.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
174.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
175.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
176.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
177.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
178.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 40"
179.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 50"
180.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
181.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'34"
182.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 08'04"
183.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
184.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
185.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram
186.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
187.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
188.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Teano - Frascati

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173 km

Date: 17 May 2007