Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 7. Spoleto - Scarperia   

90th edition

254 km, 19 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 6h14'44"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
4.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
5.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
8.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
9.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
11.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
12.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
14.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
15.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
17.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
19.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
20.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
21.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
24.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
25.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
26.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
27.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
28.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
29.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
31.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
32.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
33.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
36.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
37.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
38.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
40.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
41.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
42.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
43.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
44.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
46.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
47.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
48.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
49.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
50.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
51.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
55.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
56.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
58.
William WALKER
Rabobank
59.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
60.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
61.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
62.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
63.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
64.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
65.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
66.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
68.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
69.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
70.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
71.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
72.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
73.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
76.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
77.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
79.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
80.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
82.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
84.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
85.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
86.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
87.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
88.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
90.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
91.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
92.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
94.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team
95.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
98.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
99.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
100.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
101.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
102.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
103.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
105.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
107.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
109.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
110.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
111.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
112.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
113.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
114.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
115.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
116.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
117.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
118.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
119.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
120.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
121.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
122.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prevoyance
123.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
124.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
127.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
128.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
129.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
130.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
131.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
132.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
133.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
134.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
135.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
136.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team
138.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
139.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
140.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
141.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
142.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
143.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
144.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
146.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
147.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 31"
148.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 54"
149.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 01'02"
150.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom 01'07"
151.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
152.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'16"
153.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner 01'32"
154.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
155.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole 01'52"
156.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
157.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC 02'03"
158.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 02'32"
159.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 03'07"
161.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom 03'18"
162.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank 03'31"
163.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram 03'40"
164.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
165.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
166.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
167.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
168.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team 03'55"
169.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'15"
170.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
171.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
172.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
173.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 53"
174.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'34"
175.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
176.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
177.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 06'20"
178.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 06'39"
179.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06'44"
180.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 08'26"
181.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole 09'46"
182.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'00"
183.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 16'53"
184.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Spoleto - Scarperia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 254 km

Date: 19 May 2007