Giro d'Italia 2007  |  Stage 8. Barberino di Mugello - Fiorano Modenese   

90th edition

197 km, 20 May 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 4h44'59"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
4.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
5.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
8.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
9.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
10.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
13.
William WALKER
Rabobank
14.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
15.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
16.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
17.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
18.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
19.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
20.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
22.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems 06"
23.
Marco PINOTTI
T-Mobile Team 04'19"
24.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana
26.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Astana
27.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Astana
28.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
29.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
30.
Maxim GOUROV
Astana
31.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
32.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
36.
Andrea PAGOTO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
38.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas
40.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
41.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
42.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
43.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas
45.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
46.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
47.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
48.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
49.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
50.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
51.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
52.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
53.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
54.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
55.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
56.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
57.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
58.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
59.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic
61.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom
63.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
65.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
66.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
70.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
71.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
74.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
76.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
77.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
78.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
79.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto
81.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
82.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
83.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
84.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
85.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
88.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
89.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
90.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
91.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
93.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
95.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
96.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
99.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
101.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Stefano ZANINI
Predictor - Lotto
103.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
104.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
105.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
106.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner
107.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
108.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
110.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
111.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
114.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
115.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
116.
Christophe KERN
Crédit Agricole
117.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
118.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
119.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
120.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
121.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
122.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
123.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
124.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
125.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
126.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
127.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
128.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
129.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
130.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
131.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
132.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
133.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
134.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
135.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
136.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'41"
137.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
138.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
140.
Andrei KUNITSKI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'52"
141.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'54"
142.
Nick GATES
Predictor - Lotto
143.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
144.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
145.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
146.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
147.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team
148.
Brett LANCASTER
Team Milram
149.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne 05'08"
150.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
151.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC
152.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'09"
153.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
154.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne 05'13"
155.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital 05'20"
156.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
157.
Daniele CONTRINI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
158.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
159.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'26"
160.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'50"
161.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Credit Systems 07'57"
162.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux 11'08"
163.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team 11'10"
164.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'37"
165.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
166.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 22'47"
167.
Juan José HAEDO
Team CSC
168.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 24'22"
169.
Oscar GATTO
Gerolsteiner
170.
Aaron OLSON
T-Mobile Team
171.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Rabobank
172.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
173.
Robbie MCEWEN
Predictor - Lotto
174.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
175.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
176.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
177.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
178.
Nicolas ROCHE
Crédit Agricole
179.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Barberino di Mugello - Fiorano Modenese

Distance: 197 km

Date: 20 May 2007