Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2007

47th edition

Stage 3. Karrantza - Vitoria-Gasteiz , 173.5 km    

11 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam 4h04'06"
2.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
4.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
5.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia
7.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03"
8.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 05"
9.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 58"
10.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
11.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'49"
12.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
13.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 02'40"
14.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
15.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam
16.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
17.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
18.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
19.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
21.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team
22.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
24.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
25.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
26.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
28.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
30.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
31.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
32.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
33.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
34.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
35.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
36.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
37.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
38.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
39.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
40.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
42.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Lampre - Fondital
43.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
45.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
46.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
47.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Team Milram
48.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
49.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
50.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
51.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
52.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
54.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
55.
Gaizka LASA LARRAYA
Karpin Galicia
56.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
59.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
61.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
62.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
64.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
65.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
66.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
68.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
69.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
70.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
71.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Jose Adrian BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
73.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
75.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
76.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
77.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
78.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne
80.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
82.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
83.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
84.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team
85.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
86.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
88.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
89.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
90.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
91.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
92.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
93.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
97.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
98.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
99.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
100.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
102.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Fuerteventura - Canarias
103.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
104.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
105.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
106.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam
107.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
108.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
109.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
110.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
111.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
112.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
113.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'24"
114.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 07'08"
115.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
116.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
117.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne
118.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
119.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
120.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
121.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Oliver ZAUGG
Gerolsteiner 08'42"
124.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
126.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
127.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'16"
128.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
130.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 13'15"
131.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Juan Francisco MOURON DOLDAN
Karpin Galicia 14'44"
134.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 23'07"
136.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
137.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com
138.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
140.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
141.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
142.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
143.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
144.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
145.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
146.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
147.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
148.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia
149.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
150.
Iker LEONET IZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
151.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
152.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
153.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
154.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
155.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
156.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
157.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam
158.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
159.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
160.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
161.
Julien MAZET
Astana
162.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
163.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
164.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
165.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team