Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2007

47th edition

Stage 4. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lekunberri , 176 km    

12 April 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 4h32'15"
2.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'39"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 01'53"
4.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r Prevoyance
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
6.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
9.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Lampre - Fondital
11.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
12.
Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ
Karpin Galicia
13.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
15.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Astana
17.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
19.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
Relax - Gam 02'13"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Relax - Gam
23.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
24.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
25.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
27.
Matteo CARRARA
Unibet.com
28.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner
29.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
30.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Liquigas
32.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Quick Step - Innergetic
35.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 02'16"
36.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 02'45"
37.
Francisco MANCEBO
Relax - Gam
38.
Johann TSCHOPP
Bouygues Telecom
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
40.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
42.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
43.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 02'49"
45.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'00"
46.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'10"
47.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
48.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Predictor - Lotto
49.
Mario AERTS
Predictor - Lotto
50.
Matthew LLOYD
Predictor - Lotto
51.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne
52.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Team Milram
53.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
55.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
56.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 03'14"
57.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'17"
58.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'30"
59.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 06'06"
61.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 06'18"
62.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
63.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 07'56"
64.
Dario David CIONI
Predictor - Lotto
65.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne 08'38"
66.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
67.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'54"
68.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
69.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
70.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
71.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Fuerteventura - Canarias 11'20"
72.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'28"
73.
Axel MERCKX
T-Mobile Team 13'02"
74.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
76.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com
77.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
78.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
79.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
80.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
81.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
84.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
85.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
86.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
87.
Iker LEONET IZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
88.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
89.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
91.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
93.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
94.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
95.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com
96.
Tim KLINGER
Gerolsteiner
97.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
100.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Astana
101.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
102.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
103.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team CSC
104.
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
Fuerteventura - Canarias
105.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team
106.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
107.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
108.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
109.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Karpin Galicia
110.
Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
111.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital
112.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Karpin Galicia
113.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
115.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
116.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Fuerteventura - Canarias
117.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Karpin Galicia
118.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Matthias KESSLER
Astana
120.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
121.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
122.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Michael BARRY
T-Mobile Team 15'08"
124.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
125.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15'10"
126.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
127.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
129.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
130.
Jose Adrian BONILLA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
131.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
132.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
133.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 10'10"
134.
Gaizka LASA LARRAYA
Karpin Galicia 15'10"
135.
Julien MAZET
Astana
136.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Fuerteventura - Canarias
137.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
138.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
139.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
140.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
141.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
142.
Sebastian SCHWAGER
Team Milram
143.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
144.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
145.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 16'05"
146.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
147.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne
148.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
149.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
151.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
152.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'52"
153.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Relax - Gam 19'24"